Find cheap flights to Multān

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Multān (MUX)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Multān. Current restrictions to Multān are based on Pakistan travel restrictions.

View current Pakistan travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Multān airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Multān airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Multān

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Multān

Birmingham (BHX) to Multān (MUX)

Typically, flights to Multān from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Birmingham to Multān, which has an average price of £516

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MULTĀN FROM MANCHESTERJune23% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Multān costs on average just £408 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MULTĀN FROM MANCHESTERDecember40% more expensiveIt costs about £741 for flights to Multān from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MULTĀN FROM MANCHESTERFebruary710% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Multān from Manchester in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Multān?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Multān?

The best price found on momondo to Multān was £68/pp from Karachi, which is 64% cheaper than the average flight price to Multān. To find the cheapest price to Multān from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Multān?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Multān. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £377. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of May, then book flights to Multān from United Kingdom during October instead. Flights to Multān in October, while not as cheap as those in May, still average around £401.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Multān?

The best time to book a flight to Multān from United Kingdom is 59 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £472.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Multān?

Our data shows that Saturday is the least expensive day to fly to Multān. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £418. Flights from United Kingdom to Multān on a Thursday will generally be more expensive and average around £484. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Multān?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Multān is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from United Kingdom to Multān at midday for as low as £406. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights in the afternoon are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £465.

Is there an alternative airport near Multān?

Bahāwalpur Airport or Dera Ghazi Khan Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Multān.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Multān?

With an average price of £73 per person, Dera Ghazi Khan Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Multān. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Multān?

Currently, Pakistan travel restrictions include travel to Multān. Pakistan has suspended all international flights until at least April 30, 2020. Special categories of flights that have been approved for transporting stranded travelers may still enter the country, but all travelers must undergo thorough procedures including swab testing and self-isolation or quarantine. If you are planning to travel to Multān at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Multān flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Multān found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
05:05London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
18:00Multān
13 Aug
06:40Multān
13h 35m
1 stop
20:15London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
12:50London Heathrow
12h 50m
1 stop
01:40Multān
12 Aug
23:00Multān
15h 25m
1 stop
14:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
10:20London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
01:40Multān
13 Aug
06:40Multān
15h 30m
2 stops
22:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr
05:30London Heathrow
20h 15m
3 stops
01:45Multān
22 Jun
23:00Multān
13h 25m
1 stop
12:25London Heathrow
Emirates
23 Apr
10:20London Heathrow
21h 35m
1 stop
07:55Multān
22 Jun
23:00Multān
13h 25m
1 stop
12:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr
05:50London Heathrow
26h 05m
2 stops
07:55Multān
23 Jun
06:40Multān
13h 35m
1 stop
20:15London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Multān

If you're looking for one-way flights to Multān, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates
Emirates
19 May
12:50London Heathrow
19h 05m
1 stop
07:55Multān
Multiple Airlines
19 May
06:45London Gatwick
29h 35m
2 stops
12:20Multān
Multiple Airlines
19 May
04:40London Heathrow
31h 40m
2 stops
12:20Multān

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First