Find cheap flights to Lahore

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Lahore. Current restrictions to Lahore are based on Pakistan travel restrictions.
View current Pakistan travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Lahore airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lahore airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Lahore

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Lahore

Manchester (MAN) to Lahore (LHE)

Typically, flights to Lahore from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Lahore, which has an average price of £485

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAHORE FROM MANCHESTERMay19% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Lahore costs on average just £395 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAHORE FROM MANCHESTERJuly30% more expensiveIt costs about £630 for flights to Lahore from Manchester in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAHORE FROM MANCHESTERDecember245% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lahore from Manchester in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lahore?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lahore?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Lahore from Islamabad for £66. This is 85% cheaper than most flight deals to Lahore. To find the cheapest price to Lahore from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Lahore?

    The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Lahore from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £387. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of September, then book flights to Lahore from United Kingdom during October instead. Flights to Lahore in October, while not as cheap as those in September, still average around £398.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Lahore?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Lahore is about 60 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £486. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Lahore at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £382 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lahore?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Lahore is on a Monday. Travellers who choose to depart for Lahore on a Monday will often find tickets for as low as £444. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Friday because tickets tend to average around £495. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Lahore.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lahore?

    Our data shows that the cheapest United Kingdom to Lahore flights are usually those with departure times in the morning. Our users have found flights to Lahore in the morning for as low as £436. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the evening when prices are £480 on average. Flights to Lahore from United Kingdom in the evening are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Lahore?

    Siālkot Airport or Faisalābād Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Lahore.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lahore?

    With an average price of £388 per person, Faisalābād Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Lahore. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Lahore?

Currently, Pakistan travel restrictions include travel to Lahore.

Pakistan has suspended all international flights until at least April 30, 2020. Special categories of flights that have been approved for transporting stranded travelers may still enter the country, but all travelers must undergo thorough procedures including swab testing and self-isolation or quarantine.
If you are planning to travel to Lahore at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Lahore flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Lahore found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
LGW03:10London Gatwick
18h 35m
1 stop
LHE21:45Lahore
23 Feb
LHE05:00Lahore
25h 20m
1 stop
LGW06:20London Gatwick
Etihad Airways
23 Jan
LHR03:00London Heathrow
11h 40m
1 stop
LHE14:40Lahore
22 Feb
LHE21:00Lahore
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
23 Nov
LGW05:25London Gatwick
13h 45m
1 stop
LHE19:10Lahore
6 Dec
LHE01:40Lahore
14h 10m
1 stop
LGW15:50London Gatwick
Etihad Airways
23 Jan
LHR02:25London Heathrow
18h 25m
2 stops
LHE20:50Lahore
22 Feb
LHE21:00Lahore
17h 20m
2 stops
LHR14:20London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
1 Sep
LGW13:10London Gatwick
30h 40m
1 stop
LHE19:50Lahore
22 Sep
LHE02:50Lahore
13h 20m
1 stop
LGW16:10London Gatwick
Etihad Airways
23 Jan
LHR03:00London Heathrow
11h 40m
1 stop
LHE14:40Lahore
22 Feb
LHE21:00Lahore
17h 20m
2 stops
LHR14:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lahore

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Lahore, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
29 Aug
LHR04:20London Heathrow
13h 10m
1 stop
LHE17:30Lahore
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
BHX16:45Birmingham
41h 05m
2 stops
LHE09:50Lahore
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
STN05:00London Stansted
16h 30m
2 stops
LHE21:30Lahore

Which airlines fly to Lahore?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lahore

Popular routes to Lahore

Most frequently searched flights to Lahore along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price£384
Manchester to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price£403
Birmingham to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price£410
Glasgow to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£436
Edinburgh to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price£542
Southampton to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time23h 00m
Cheapest price£708
Leeds to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price£1,005
Cardiff to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time38h 55m
Cheapest price£1,047
Newcastle upon Tyne to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price£4,127

Start planning your trip to Lahore