Find cheap flights to Florianopolis

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Florianopolis. Current restrictions to Florianopolis are based on Brazil travel restrictions.
View current Brazil travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Florianopolis airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Florianopolis airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Florianopolis

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Florianopolis

Manchester (MAN) to Florianopolis (FLN)

Typically, flights to Florianopolis from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz, which has an average price of £644

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FLORIANOPOLIS FROM MANCHESTERJune33% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Florianopolis costs on average just £434 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FLORIANOPOLIS FROM MANCHESTERDecember50% more expensiveIt costs about £963 for flights to Florianopolis from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FLORIANOPOLIS FROM MANCHESTERDecember315% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Florianopolis from Manchester in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Florianopolis?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Florianopolis?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Florianopolis from Campo Grande for £38. This is 91% cheaper than most flight deals to Florianopolis. To find the cheapest price to Florianopolis from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Florianopolis?

    In general, June is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Florianopolis. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £561. If you are unable to visit Florianopolis during the month of June, then departing from United Kingdom during the month May is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £593.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Florianopolis?

    The best time to book a flight to Florianopolis from United Kingdom is 13 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £649. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £431.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Florianopolis?

    According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Florianopolis from United Kingdom. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was £639. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Florianopolis for around £720.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Florianopolis?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Florianopolis is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as £671. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are £765 on average. Flights to Florianopolis from United Kingdom in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • What is there to do in Florianopolis when it’s raining?

    Users planning a flight to Florianopolis during the months of January, February, or March should anticipate rain. There are still things to do in Florianopolis even when it's raining, though. While in Florianopolis you will find Museu do Homem do Sambaqui nearby which is a great museum to visit when you’re looking for things to do indoors.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Florianopolis?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Florianopolis is possible. If you are planning a flight to Florianopolis, consider booking flights to Navegantes Airport (50 mi from Florianopolis city centre), Jaguaruna Humberto Bortoluzzi Airport (81 mi from Florianopolis city centre), Criciúma Airport (94 mi from Florianopolis city centre) or Joinville Cubatao Airport (96 mi from Florianopolis city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Florianopolis?

    The cheapest airport near Florianopolis is typically Joinville Cubatao Airport, with an average price of £298/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Florianopolis?

Currently, Brazil travel restrictions include travel to Florianopolis.

Brazil has restricted the entry of all travellers who are not citizens, residents, government employees and their family members, immediate family members of citizens, diplomats, travellers with authorisation from the government, travellers with a National Migration Registry, or travellers in transit who do not leave the international area of the airport. Spouses of Brazilian nationals must have a Brazilian marriage certificate to enter the country. If the certificate is not issued by Brazil, it must be apostilled by a consulate and be accompanied by a non-official translation in Portuguese. Technical landings to refuel where passengers of restricted entry do not disembark may also enter the country.
If you are planning to travel to Florianopolis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Florianopolis flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Florianopolis found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
LHR02:00London Heathrow
21h 15m
2 stops
FLN23:15Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
17 Oct
FLN11:25Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
17h 20m
2 stops
LHR04:45London Heathrow
SWISS
19 Jan
LHR08:45London Heathrow
25h 50m
2 stops
FLN10:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
2 Apr
FLN09:20Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
24h 35m
2 stops
LHR09:55London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
10 Oct
LHR18:05London Heathrow
16h 20m
1 stop
FLN10:25Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
17 Oct
FLN12:05Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
19h 00m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
LHR02:00London Heathrow
22h 45m
2 stops
FLN00:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
29 Sep
FLN02:15Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
36h 40m
2 stops
LHR14:55London Heathrow
SWISS
30 Oct
LHR14:40London Heathrow
18h 10m
2 stops
FLN08:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
3 Dec
FLN08:10Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
25h 40m
2 stops
LHR09:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
LHR15:30London Heathrow
22h 15m
2 stops
FLN13:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
17 Oct
FLN10:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
20h 20m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Florianopolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Florianopolis, view some of our deals below provided by Azul, LATAM Airlines and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
LGW06:00London Gatwick
41h 25m
3 stops
FLN23:25Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
Azul
9 Aug
LHR14:45London Heathrow
33h 50m
2 stops
FLN00:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
SWISS
1 Sep
LCY14:20London City
20h 05m
2 stops
FLN10:25Florianopolis Hercilio Luz

Popular routes to Florianopolis

Most frequently searched flights to Florianopolis along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Florianopolis Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price£431
Manchester to Florianopolis Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price£566
Edinburgh to Florianopolis Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price£603

Start planning your trip to Florianopolis