Find cheap flights to Fortaleza

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Fortaleza (FOR)
Fri 7/5
Fri 14/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Fortaleza. Current restrictions to Fortaleza are based on Brazil travel restrictions.

View current Brazil travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Fortaleza airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Fortaleza airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Fortaleza

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Fortaleza

Manchester (MAN) to Fortaleza (FOR)

Typically, flights to Fortaleza from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Fortaleza Pinto Martins, which has an average price of £630

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FORTALEZA FROM MANCHESTERMay17% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Fortaleza costs on average just £522 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FORTALEZA FROM MANCHESTERDecember27% more expensiveIt costs about £803 for flights to Fortaleza from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FORTALEZA FROM MANCHESTEROctober753% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Fortaleza from Manchester in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Fortaleza?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Fortaleza?

In general, June is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Fortaleza. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £511. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of June, then book flights to Fortaleza from United Kingdom during May instead. Flights to Fortaleza in May, while not as cheap as those in June, still average around £529.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Fortaleza?

The ideal time to book your flight to Fortaleza is 42 days in advance, when prices tend to average £610. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £483.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Fortaleza?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Fortaleza is on a Sunday. Travellers who choose to depart for Fortaleza on a Sunday will often find tickets for as low as £611. Flights from United Kingdom to Fortaleza on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around £698. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

Is there an alternative airport near Fortaleza?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Fortaleza is possible. If you are planning a flight to Fortaleza, consider booking flights to Aracati Dragao do Mar Airport (76 mi from Fortaleza city centre).


What are the current travel restrictions for Fortaleza?

Currently, Brazil travel restrictions include travel to Fortaleza.

Brazil has restricted the entry of all travellers who are not citizens, residents, government employees and their family members, immediate family members of citizens, diplomats, travellers with authorisation from the government, travellers with a National Migration Registry, or travellers in transit who do not leave the international area of the airport. Spouses of Brazilian nationals must have a Brazilian marriage certificate to enter the country. If the certificate is not issued by Brazil, it must be apostilled by a consulate and be accompanied by a non-official translation in Portuguese. Technical landings to refuel where passengers of restricted entry do not disembark may also enter the country.

If you are planning to travel to Fortaleza at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Fortaleza Pinto Martins flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Fortaleza Pinto Martins found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
21 May
LHR08:00London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
FOR20:40Fortaleza Pinto Martins
4 Jun
FOR09:25Fortaleza Pinto Martins
21h 40m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 May
LHR08:00London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
FOR20:40Fortaleza Pinto Martins
4 Jun
FOR01:25Fortaleza Pinto Martins
29h 40m
2 stops
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Lufthansa
23 Sep
LHR13:30London Heathrow
21h 00m
2 stops
FOR10:30Fortaleza Pinto Martins
26 Sep
FOR08:15Fortaleza Pinto Martins
22h 25m
2 stops
LHR06:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 May
LHR08:00London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
FOR20:40Fortaleza Pinto Martins
3 Jun
FOR22:15Fortaleza Pinto Martins
30h 50m
2 stops
LHR05:05London Heathrow
Lufthansa
11 Jun
MAN11:05Manchester
23h 25m
2 stops
FOR10:30Fortaleza Pinto Martins
13 Jun
FOR09:25Fortaleza Pinto Martins
20h 20m
2 stops
MAN05:45Manchester
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Jun
MAN13:40Manchester
31h 00m
1 stop
FOR20:40Fortaleza Pinto Martins
13 Jun
FOR19:15Fortaleza Pinto Martins
13h 40m
1 stop
MAN08:55Manchester
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First