Cheap flights from Glasgow to Zanzibar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for Glasgow to Zanzibar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Glasgow to Zanzibar
Best price found£414The best flight deal from Glasgow to Zanzibar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £414
Fastest flight time11h 40mThe fastest flight from Glasgow to Zanzibar takes 11h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Glasgow to Zanzibar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Glasgow Intl Airport - Zanzibar Kisauni Airport.
Airports in Zanzibar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Zanzibar: Zanzibar Kisauni (ZNZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Glasgow to Zanzibar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Glasgow to Zanzibar?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Zanzibar from Glasgow is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Glasgow for Zanzibar?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Glasgow to Zanzibar?

at midday

Glasgow to Zanzibar flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Zanzibar from Glasgow?

Emirates

British Airways, Emirates, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Glasgow to Zanzibar

What is the cheapest Glasgow to Zanzibar flight route?

Glasgow Intl - Zanzibar Kisauni

Fly from Glasgow Intl to Zanzibar Kisauni for the best Glasgow - Zanzibar flight prices


Glasgow to Zanzibar flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Glasgow to Zanzibar by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
10 Oct
GLA03:50Glasgow Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
ZNZ02:00Zanzibar Kisauni
19 Oct
ZNZ19:05Zanzibar Kisauni
36h 45m
2 stops
GLA07:50Glasgow Intl
Emirates
10 Oct
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
ZNZ01:35Zanzibar Kisauni
19 Oct
ZNZ18:20Zanzibar Kisauni
16h 25m
1 stop
GLA10:45Glasgow Intl
KLM
15 Nov
GLA01:05Glasgow Intl
16h 30m
2 stops
ZNZ17:35Zanzibar Kisauni
17 Nov
ZNZ22:40Zanzibar Kisauni
39h 55m
2 stops
GLA14:35Glasgow Intl
KLM
15 Nov
GLA12:15Glasgow Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
ZNZ01:20Zanzibar Kisauni
18 Nov
ZNZ16:55Zanzibar Kisauni
17h 45m
2 stops
GLA10:40Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
ZNZ01:35Zanzibar Kisauni
19 Oct
ZNZ07:30Zanzibar Kisauni
27h 15m
2 stops
GLA10:45Glasgow Intl
KLM
15 Nov
GLA12:15Glasgow Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
ZNZ01:20Zanzibar Kisauni
17 Nov
ZNZ22:40Zanzibar Kisauni
36h 00m
2 stops
GLA10:40Glasgow Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Glasgow to Zanzibar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Glasgow to Zanzibar, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
GLAGlasgow Intl
11h 40m
ZNZZanzibar Kisauni

Best airlines flying from Glasgow to Zanzibar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Glasgow to Zanzibar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom £445
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £517
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £563
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Glasgow to Zanzibar Kisauni offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Glasgow to Zanzibar Kisauni, such as Emirates, British Airways, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Glasgow to Zanzibar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price£452
Glasgow to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£560
Edinburgh to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time37h 20m
Cheapest price£670