Find cheap flights to Harrisburg

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Harrisburg

Summary info about Harrisburg flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£680

Best Return Price

£1,171

Fastest flight time

16h 13m

Operated By

6 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Harrisburg from United Kingdom in the last 72 hours is £680 (London Heathrow to Harrisburg).
The best return flight price to Harrisburg from United Kingdom in the last 72 hours is £1,171 (London Heathrow to Harrisburg).
The fastest flight to Harrisburg from United Kingdom takes 16h 13m (London Heathrow to Harrisburg).
There are 6 airlines operating flights to Harrisburg, including American Airlines, British Airways and Virgin Atlantic.

Cheapest flights to Harrisburg airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Harrisburg airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Harrisburg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Harrisburg

London (LON) to Baltimore (BWI)

Typically, flights to Harrisburg from London are cheaper when flying from London to Baltimore/Washington, which has an average price of £658

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO HARRISBURG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMarch26% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Harrisburg costs on average just £545 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO HARRISBURG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTOctober66% more expensiveIt costs about £1,216 for flights to Harrisburg from London Heathrow Airport in October
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO HARRISBURG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJuly540% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Harrisburg from London Heathrow Airport in July than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Harrisburg?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Harrisburg for £47/person, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight to Harrisburg. To find the cheapest price to Harrisburg from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Harrisburg from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £576. If you don’t want to visit Harrisburg in February, then you should wait until November to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £580.

The ideal time to book your flight to Harrisburg is 42 days in advance, when prices tend to average £684.

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Harrisburg is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £569. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Saturday because tickets tend to average around £819. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Harrisburg.

Our data shows that the cheapest United Kingdom to Harrisburg flights are usually those with departure times at midday. Our users have found flights to Harrisburg at midday for as low as £680. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Harrisburg is in the evening when prices are around £964.

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Harrisburg for April and October. Parks like Benjamin Franklin Parkway are popular hot spots in those months.

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Harrisburg is possible. If you are planning a flight to Harrisburg, consider booking flights to Lancaster Airport (33 mi from Harrisburg city centre), Hagerstown Regional Airport (59 mi from Harrisburg city centre), State College University Park Airport (64 mi from Harrisburg city centre), Frederick Airport (65 mi from Harrisburg city centre) or Baltimore/Washington Airport (77 mi from Harrisburg city centre).

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Harrisburg is Frederick Airport where the average price is £752pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Harrisburg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Harrisburg found recently by users on momondo
Delta
5 Sep
LHR16:15London Heathrow
20h 39m
2 stops
MDT12:54Harrisburg
19 Sep
MDT02:04Harrisburg
19h 16m
2 stops
LHR21:20London Heathrow
American Airlines
5 Sep
LHR10:05London Heathrow
11h 23m
1 stop
MDT21:28Harrisburg
19 Sep
MDT15:36Harrisburg
10h 29m
1 stop
LHR02:05London Heathrow
British Airways
4 Sep
LHR12:50London Heathrow
32h 38m
2 stops
MDT21:28Harrisburg
18 Sep
MDT12:28Harrisburg
14h 12m
2 stops
LHR02:40London Heathrow
British Airways
4 Sep
LCY14:55London City
30h 33m
2 stops
MDT21:28Harrisburg
18 Sep
MDT12:28Harrisburg
14h 02m
2 stops
LCY02:30London City
American Airlines
3 Sep
LHR10:05London Heathrow
11h 23m
1 stop
MDT21:28Harrisburg
17 Sep
MDT14:02Harrisburg
12h 03m
1 stop
LHR02:05London Heathrow
American Airlines
5 Sep
LHR06:30London Heathrow
15h 36m
2 stops
MDT22:06Harrisburg
19 Sep
MDT14:33Harrisburg
10h 47m
1 stop
LHR01:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Harrisburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Harrisburg, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, British Airways and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
LHR11:35London Heathrow
51h 56m
3 stops
MDT15:31Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
LHR06:40London Heathrow
30h 08m
2 stops
MDT12:48Harrisburg
Aer Lingus
17 Aug
LCY14:05London City
33h 48m
2 stops
MDT23:53Harrisburg

Which airlines fly to Harrisburg?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Harrisburg

Which airlines fly to Harrisburg?

For flights from United Kingdom to Harrisburg, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as Finnair, Virgin Atlantic, British Airways and United Airlines. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.

Virgin Atlantic Flights to Harrisburg

Virgin Atlantic will jet to Harrisburg around 7 times in an average week. Where you fly from will dictate what kind of deals you can get for Virgin Atlantic, but prices as low as £442 have been found from London Heathrow to Harrisburg. Virgin Atlantic has scored 7.2/10 in momondo user reviews.


Popular routes to Harrisburg

Most frequently searched flights to Harrisburg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time15h 28m
Cheapest price£607

Start planning your trip to Harrisburg


Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Harrisburg which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Harrisburg.

If you are not ready to book a flight to Harrisburg now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Harrisburg and let you know when they change.


Other cabin classes for Harrisburg flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Harrisburg

Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.