Cheap flights from Inverness to Buenos Aires

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Inverness to Buenos Aires
(INV to BUE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Inverness to Buenos Aires
Fastest flight time52h 10mThe fastest flight from Inverness to Buenos Aires takes 52h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Inverness to Buenos Aires. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Inverness Airport - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport.
Airports in Buenos Aires2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Buenos Aires: Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini (EZE), Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery (AEP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Inverness to Buenos Aires

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Inverness for Buenos Aires?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Inverness to Buenos Aires?

at midday

Inverness to Buenos Aires flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest Inverness to Buenos Aires flight route?

Inverness - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Fly from Inverness to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini for the best Inverness - Buenos Aires flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Inverness to Buenos Aires

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Inverness to Buenos Aires by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
INV06:25Inverness
31h 15m
2 stops
EZE13:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
15 Jan
EZE07:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
25h 50m
2 stops
INV09:25Inverness
KLM
1 Jan
INV08:15Inverness
20h 40m
1 stop
EZE04:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
15 Jan
EZE09:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
19h 15m
2 stops
INV04:45Inverness
KLM
1 Jan
INV08:15Inverness
23h 05m
2 stops
EZE07:20Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
15 Jan
EZE09:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
43h 15m
2 stops
INV04:45Inverness
American Airlines
1 Jan
INV01:45Inverness
27h 04m
3 stops
EZE04:49Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
15 Jan
EZE17:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
38h 20m
2 stops
INV08:05Inverness

  • How far is Inverness to Buenos Aires by plane?

    Buenos Aires is 7091.0 mi away from Inverness. Typically, this will take 20h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Inverness to Buenos Aires

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price£493
Edinburgh to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price£551
Aberdeen to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price£621