Flights Europe United Kingdom England Manchester Inverness to Manchester

Cheap flights from Inverness to Manchester

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Inverness to Manchester flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Inverness to Manchester by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
British Airways
British Airways
27 Nov
INV
07:05
Inverness airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
16:20
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
02 Dec
MAN
07:00
Manchester airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
11:45
INV
Inverness airport
121 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
28 Nov
INV
07:05
Inverness airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
16:20
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
02 Dec
MAN
07:00
Manchester airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
11:45
INV
Inverness airport
121 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
30 Nov
INV
07:05
Inverness airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
16:20
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
02 Dec
MAN
07:00
Manchester airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
11:45
INV
Inverness airport
125 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
02 Dec
INV
12:45
Inverness airport
3h 10m
1 Stop
15:55
MAN
Manchester airport
Flybe
03 Dec
MAN
19:55
Manchester airport
1h 15m
21:10
INV
Inverness airport
150 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
29 Nov
INV
06:40
Inverness airport
1h 20m
08:00
MAN
Manchester airport
Loganair
30 Nov
MAN
17:10
Manchester airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
21:10
INV
Inverness airport
152 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
29 Nov
INV
06:40
Inverness airport
1h 20m
08:00
MAN
Manchester airport
Loganair
02 Dec
MAN
07:00
Manchester airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
11:45
INV
Inverness airport
142 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Inverness to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Manchester?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Manchester from Inverness is May. The most expensive is February.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Manchester?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Manchester?
in the evening
Inverness to Manchester flights are approximately 45% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manchester?
easyJet
easyJet, Flybe, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Inverness to Manchester
What is the cheapest route?
Inverness - Manchester
Fly from Inverness to Manchester for the best Inverness - Manchester flight prices
INV
Inverness
MAN
Manchester
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Manchester?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Inverness to Manchester is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Inverness to Manchester

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Inverness to Manchester
Fastest flight time 1h 15m The fastest flight from Inverness to Manchester takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Inverness to Manchester every day.
Airports in Manchester 1 airport There is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

Alternative routes for Inverness to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Aberdeen to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
59 GBP
Inverness to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
60 GBP
Edinburgh to Manchester
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
64 GBP
Edinburgh to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
69 GBP
Aberdeen to Manchester
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
70 GBP
Edinburgh to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
5h 25m
Cheapest price
115 GBP
Aberdeen to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
125 GBP
View more

Flights from Inverness to:

Flights to Manchester from:

Flights Europe United Kingdom England Manchester Inverness to Manchester