Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Lahore

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Lahore.
View current Pakistan travel restrictions

Flight information for Edinburgh to Lahore
(EDI to LHE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Lahore
Best price found£296The best flight deal from Edinburgh to Lahore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £296
Fastest flight time11h 05mThe fastest flight from Edinburgh to Lahore takes 11h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edinburgh to Lahore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Lahore Airport.
Airports in Lahore1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lahore: Lahore (LHE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edinburgh to Lahore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edinburgh to Lahore?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lahore from Edinburgh is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Edinburgh for Lahore?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Edinburgh to Lahore?

in the evening

Edinburgh to Lahore flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lahore from Edinburgh?

Turkish Airlines

British Airways, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Edinburgh to Lahore

What is the cheapest Edinburgh to Lahore flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Lahore

Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Lahore for the best Edinburgh - Lahore flight prices

How far in advance should you book Edinburgh to Lahore flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edinburgh to Lahore is approximately 48 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Edinburgh to Lahore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Lahore by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
1 Nov
EDI07:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 05m
1 stop
LHE19:00Lahore
25 Nov
LHE03:00Lahore
12h 30m
1 stop
EDI15:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
Turkish Airlines
6 Nov
EDI07:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 05m
1 stop
LHE19:00Lahore
18 Nov
LHE03:00Lahore
12h 30m
1 stop
EDI15:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
Turkish Airlines
23 Oct
EDI06:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 55m
1 stop
LHE19:50Lahore
25 Nov
LHE03:00Lahore
12h 30m
1 stop
EDI15:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
Qatar Airways
1 Nov
EDI09:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 50m
1 stop
LHE22:45Lahore
24 Nov
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 35m
1 stop
EDI12:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
Qatar Airways
1 Nov
EDI09:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 50m
1 stop
LHE22:45Lahore
27 Nov
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 35m
1 stop
EDI12:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
Qatar Airways
3 Nov
EDI09:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 50m
1 stop
LHE22:45Lahore
17 Nov
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 35m
1 stop
EDI12:40Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edinburgh to Lahore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edinburgh to Lahore, view some of our deals below provided by Pakistan International Airlines and Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
26 Dec
EDI08:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 50m
1 stop
LHE21:45Lahore
Pakistan International Airlines
25 Dec
EDI06:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
13h 10m
1 stop
LHE20:05Lahore
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
EDI06:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
15h 00m
2 stops
LHE21:45Lahore

Search last-minute flights to Lahore from Edinburgh

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Edinburgh to Lahore
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EDI06:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 05m
3 stops
LHE07:00Lahore
17 Jan
LHE23:05Lahore
13h 50m
1 stop
EDI12:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EDI06:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 05m
3 stops
LHE07:00Lahore
24 Nov
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 35m
1 stop
EDI12:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EDI06:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 05m
3 stops
LHE07:00Lahore
25 Nov
LHE03:00Lahore
18h 00m
2 stops
EDI21:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EDI02:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
28h 40m
3 stops
LHE07:00Lahore
27 Nov
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 35m
1 stop
EDI12:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EDI06:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 05m
3 stops
LHE07:00Lahore
18 Jan
LHE03:00Lahore
19h 35m
2 stops
EDI22:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EDI06:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 05m
3 stops
LHE07:00Lahore
17 Jan
LHE22:20Lahore
20h 10m
2 stops
EDI18:30Edinburgh Turnhouse

Best airlines flying from Edinburgh to Lahore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Edinburgh to Lahore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £332
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Emirates
PriceFrom £345
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £367
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £370
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom £413
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0

  • Which airlines flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Lahore have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Airlines such as Etihad Airways have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer whilst travelling. When flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Lahore, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Lahore offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Lahore are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, British Airways, and Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Edinburgh Turnhouse to Lahore by plane?

    Edinburgh Turnhouse and Lahore are 3973.9 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 05m.


Can I fly to Lahore from Edinburgh Turnhouse right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Lahore

Most visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lahore.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lahore.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse are not required to quarantine after entering Lahore.

Documents
Contact Information Form - Pass Track mobile app can also be downloaded.


Can I fly back to Edinburgh Turnhouse from Lahore?

Returning to Edinburgh Turnhouse from Lahore

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lahore must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Edinburgh Turnhouse.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lahore are not required to quarantine after entering Edinburgh Turnhouse.

If you are planning to travel to Lahore at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Lahore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price£356
Glasgow to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price£445
Glasgow to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price£453
Glasgow to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price£455
Edinburgh to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£458
Glasgow to Multān Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price£461
Glasgow to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price£486
Aberdeen to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price£519
Edinburgh to Multān Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price£525
Glasgow to Faisalābād Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£547
Glasgow to Peshawar Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price£581
Edinburgh to Faisalābād Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price£615