Cheap flights from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London City to Dar Es Salaam.
View current Tanzania travel restrictions

Flight information for London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam
(LCY to DAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam
Best price found£295The best flight deal from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £295
Fastest flight time13h 35mThe fastest flight from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam takes 13h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London City Airport - Dar Es Salaam Airport.
Airports in Dar Es Salaam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dar Es Salaam: Dar Es Salaam (DAR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dar Es Salaam from London City Airport is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dar Es Salaam from London City Airport?

SWISS

KLM and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam


Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam by changing tabs
KLM
6 Oct
LCY13:50London City
26h 05m
2 stops
DAR15:55Dar Es Salaam
9 Dec
DAR18:59Dar Es Salaam
11h 11m
1 stop
LCY06:10London City
KLM
11 Nov
LCY13:55London City
24h 55m
2 stops
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
25 Nov
DAR18:59Dar Es Salaam
12h 31m
1 stop
LCY07:30London City
KLM
19 Nov
LCY13:55London City
24h 55m
1 stop
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
30 Nov
DAR18:59Dar Es Salaam
12h 31m
1 stop
LCY07:30London City
KLM
8 Oct
LCY06:00London City
26h 25m
2 stops
DAR08:25Dar Es Salaam
10 Oct
DAR19:00Dar Es Salaam
11h 10m
1 stop
LCY06:10London City
KLM
11 Nov
LCY13:55London City
24h 55m
2 stops
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
25 Nov
DAR15:40Dar Es Salaam
15h 10m
2 stops
LCY06:50London City
KLM
8 Oct
LCY06:00London City
26h 25m
2 stops
DAR08:25Dar Es Salaam
10 Oct
DAR19:00Dar Es Salaam
13h 40m
1 stop
LCY08:40London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
8 Nov
LCY13:55London City
24h 55m
1 stop
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
KLM
8 Nov
LCY04:20London City
34h 30m
2 stops
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
LCY03:10London City
41h 10m
3 stops
DAR20:20Dar Es Salaam

Search last-minute flights to Dar Es Salaam from London City Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LCY03:50London City
17h 55m
3 stops
DAR21:45Dar Es Salaam
3 Oct
DAR13:55Dar Es Salaam
15h 20m
2 stops
LCY05:15London City
KLM
1 Oct
LCY06:00London City
26h 25m
2 stops
DAR08:25Dar Es Salaam
3 Oct
DAR19:00Dar Es Salaam
11h 10m
1 stop
LCY06:10London City
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LCY06:00London City
22h 20m
3 stops
DAR04:20Dar Es Salaam
3 Oct
DAR13:45Dar Es Salaam
16h 25m
3 stops
LCY06:10London City
KLM
1 Oct
LCY06:00London City
26h 25m
2 stops
DAR08:25Dar Es Salaam
3 Oct
DAR19:00Dar Es Salaam
13h 40m
1 stop
LCY08:40London City
Kenya Airways
1 Oct
LCY06:00London City
24h 00m
2 stops
DAR06:00Dar Es Salaam
3 Oct
DAR13:45Dar Es Salaam
18h 55m
2 stops
LCY08:40London City
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LCY03:50London City
17h 55m
3 stops
DAR21:45Dar Es Salaam
3 Oct
DAR06:15Dar Es Salaam
26h 25m
2 stops
LCY08:40London City

Best airlines flying from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SWISS
PriceFrom £446
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
KLM
PriceFrom £455
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from London City to Dar Es Salaam offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London City to Dar Es Salaam are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, SWISS, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London City to Dar Es Salaam by plane?

    A flight from London City to Dar Es Salaam will travel around 4647.3 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 23h 05m.


Can I fly to Dar Es Salaam from London City right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London City to Dar Es Salaam

Most visitors from London City need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Dar Es Salaam.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dar Es Salaam.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London City are not required to quarantine after entering Dar Es Salaam.

Can I fly back to London City from Dar Es Salaam?

Returning to London City from Dar Es Salaam

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dar Es Salaam must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dar Es Salaam are not required to quarantine after entering London City.

If you are planning to travel to Dar Es Salaam at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price£362
London to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£415
London to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£445
London to Mwanza Flights
Fastest flight time35h 45m
Cheapest price£612

Similar London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London City Airport to Dar Es Salaam route

Flights to other cities in Tanzania

Lost the lust for Dar Es Salaam? Check out some flights to other cities in Tanzania