Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights from Belfast to Liverpool

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Belfast to Liverpool flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Liverpool by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
11 Sep
BFS
19:00
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
19:50
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
easyJet
14 Sep
LPL
09:05
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 50m
09:55
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
16 Jun
BFS
22:55
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
23:45
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
easyJet
23 Jun
LPL
08:05
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 50m
08:55
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
47 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
15 Jun
BFS
07:45
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
08:35
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
easyJet
22 Jun
LPL
21:40
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 50m
22:30
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
47 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
11 Sep
BFS
19:00
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
19:50
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
easyJet
14 Sep
LPL
09:05
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 50m
09:55
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
16 Jun
BFS
22:55
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
23:45
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
easyJet
23 Jun
LPL
08:05
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 50m
08:55
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
47 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
15 Jun
BFS
07:45
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
08:35
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
easyJet
22 Jun
LPL
21:40
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 50m
22:30
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
47 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Belfast to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Belfast is June. The most expensive is April.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Belfast to Liverpool flights are approximately 40% more expensive at midday than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Liverpool
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Belfast Intl - Liverpool J. Lennon
Fly from Belfast Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Belfast - Liverpool flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to Liverpool is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Belfast to Liverpool

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Liverpool
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
The fastest flight from Belfast to Liverpool takes 0h 50m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Belfast to Liverpool every day.
Airports in Liverpool
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

Alternative routes for Belfast to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Belfast to:

Flights to Liverpool from: