Flights Europe United Kingdom England London Newcastle upon Tyne to London

Cheap flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to London

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Newcastle upon Tyne to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to London by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Jan
11:20
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
SEN
22:55
London Southend airport
Ryanair
25 Feb
20:30
SEN
London Southend airport
14h 25m
1 Stop
NCL
10:55
+1
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
48 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
20 Mar
20:20
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
LHR
21:30
London Heathrow airport
British Airways
22 Mar
07:20
LHR
London Heathrow airport
1h 15m
NCL
08:35
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
60 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
04 Mar
19:30
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
LHR
20:40
London Heathrow airport
British Airways
14 Mar
14:20
LHR
London Heathrow airport
1h 15m
NCL
15:35
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
65 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
20 Mar
20:20
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
LHR
21:30
London Heathrow airport
British Airways
22 Mar
07:20
LHR
London Heathrow airport
1h 15m
NCL
08:35
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
60 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
04 Mar
19:30
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 10m
LHR
20:40
London Heathrow airport
British Airways
14 Mar
14:20
LHR
London Heathrow airport
1h 15m
NCL
15:35
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
65 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
11 Apr
21:00
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
1h 20m
LHR
22:20
London Heathrow airport
British Airways
27 Apr
08:00
LHR
London Heathrow airport
1h 10m
NCL
09:10
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
68 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to London?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Newcastle upon Tyne is October. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to London?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to London?
in the evening
Newcastle upon Tyne to London flights are approximately 48% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to London?
Ryanair
Ryanair, British Airways, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Newcastle upon Tyne to London
What is the cheapest route?
Newcastle upon Tyne - London Heathrow
Fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to London Heathrow for the best Newcastle upon Tyne - London flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to London?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to London is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Newcastle upon Tyne to London

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to London
Fastest flight time 1h 10m The fastest flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to London takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Newcastle upon Tyne to London every day.
Airports in London 6 airports There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

Alternative routes for Newcastle upon Tyne to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to London
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
44 GBP
Manchester to London
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
71 GBP
Edinburgh to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
71 GBP
Manchester to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
110 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
5h 20m
Cheapest price
112 GBP
Manchester to Norwich
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
160 GBP
Edinburgh to Norwich
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
171 GBP
View more

Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to:

Flights to London from:

Flights Europe United Kingdom England London Newcastle upon Tyne to London