Cheap flights from London to Alderney

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 23/9
Thu 30/9

Flight information for London to Alderney
(LON to ACI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Alderney
Best price found£174The best flight deal from London to Alderney found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £174
Fastest flight time4h 30mThe fastest flight from London to Alderney takes 4h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Alderney. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Alderney The Blaye Airport and London Stansted Airport - Alderney The Blaye Airport.
Airports in Alderney1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alderney: Alderney The Blaye (ACI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Alderney

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Alderney?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alderney from London is May. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Alderney?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Alderney?

in the morning

London to Alderney flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alderney from London?

Aurigny Air

Aurigny Air is the most popular carrier operating from London to Alderney

What is the cheapest London to Alderney flight route?

London Gatwick - Alderney The Blaye

Fly from London Gatwick to Alderney The Blaye for the best London - Alderney flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Alderney

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Alderney by changing tabs
Aurigny Air
24 Oct
LGW04:35London Gatwick
6h 20m
1 stop
ACI10:55Alderney The Blaye
31 Oct
ACI08:00Alderney The Blaye
7h 10m
1 stop
LGW15:10London Gatwick
Aurigny Air
12 Oct
LGW04:35London Gatwick
4h 45m
1 stop
ACI09:20Alderney The Blaye
13 Oct
ACI08:00Alderney The Blaye
7h 10m
1 stop
LGW15:10London Gatwick
Aurigny Air
12 Oct
LGW04:35London Gatwick
4h 45m
1 stop
ACI09:20Alderney The Blaye
13 Oct
ACI08:00Alderney The Blaye
7h 10m
1 stop
LGW15:10London Gatwick
Aurigny Air
26 Sep
LGW04:35London Gatwick
6h 20m
1 stop
ACI10:55Alderney The Blaye
30 Sep
ACI14:15Alderney The Blaye
17h 05m
1 stop
LGW07:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LGW17:35London Gatwick
20h 15m
3 stops
ACI13:50Alderney The Blaye
31 Oct
ACI08:00Alderney The Blaye
3h 50m
1 stop
LGW11:50London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LGW04:35London Gatwick
6h 20m
1 stop
ACI10:55Alderney The Blaye
31 Oct
ACI11:20Alderney The Blaye
16h 00m
2 stops
LGW03:20London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Alderney

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Alderney, view some of our deals below provided by Aurigny Air
Aurigny Air
LGWLondon Gatwick
4h 30m
ACIAlderney The Blaye

Search last-minute flights to Alderney from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Alderney
Aurigny Air
26 Sep
LGW04:35London Gatwick
6h 20m
1 stop
ACI10:55Alderney The Blaye
30 Sep
ACI14:15Alderney The Blaye
17h 05m
1 stop
LGW07:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
LGW04:35London Gatwick
6h 20m
1 stop
ACI10:55Alderney The Blaye
30 Sep
ACI14:15Alderney The Blaye
21h 20m
2 stops
LGW11:35London Gatwick

  • Are airlines flying from London to Alderney The Blaye offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Alderney The Blaye, such as Aurigny Air may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Alderney The Blaye by plane?

    The distance between London and Alderney The Blaye is about 153.3 mi. Typically, this will take 4h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for London to Alderney

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£93
Southampton to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£98
Birmingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£102
Manchester to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£110
Exeter to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£111
Nottingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£160
Southampton to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£231
Liverpool to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price£235
Newcastle upon Tyne to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£247
Manchester to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£297
Leeds to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price£317
Nottingham to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time49h 05m
Cheapest price£438


Flights to other cities in Guernsey

Lost the lust for Alderney? Check out some flights to other cities in Guernsey