Cheap flights from London to Billings

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Billings.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Billings
(LON to BIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Billings
Best price found£447The best flight deal from London to Billings found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £447
Fastest flight time15h 22mThe fastest flight from London to Billings takes 15h 22m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Billings. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Billings Logan Intl Airport.
Airports in Billings1 airportThere is 1 airport near Billings: Billings Logan Intl (BIL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Billings

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Billings?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Billings from London is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Billings?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Billings?

in the morning

London to Billings flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Billings from London?

Virgin Atlantic

United Airlines and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from London to Billings

What is the cheapest London to Billings flight route?

London Heathrow - Billings Logan Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Billings Logan Intl for the best London - Billings flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Billings

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Billings by changing tabs
American Airlines
30 Jan
LHR07:15London Heathrow
15h 22m
1 stop
BIL22:37Billings Logan Intl
13 Feb
BIL07:00Billings Logan Intl
24h 00m
2 stops
LHR07:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
LHR09:45London Heathrow
29h 14m
1 stop
BIL14:59Billings Logan Intl
17 Nov
BIL08:29Billings Logan Intl
13h 01m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
American Airlines
10 Nov
LHR09:45London Heathrow
29h 14m
2 stops
BIL14:59Billings Logan Intl
17 Nov
BIL08:29Billings Logan Intl
13h 01m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
LHR09:45London Heathrow
26h 57m
1 stop
BIL12:42Billings Logan Intl
7 Mar
BIL01:00Billings Logan Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
American Airlines
30 Jan
LHR07:15London Heathrow
15h 22m
1 stop
BIL22:37Billings Logan Intl
13 Feb
BIL01:00Billings Logan Intl
30h 50m
2 stops
LHR07:50London Heathrow
American Airlines
21 Feb
LHR11:30London Heathrow
35h 07m
2 stops
BIL22:37Billings Logan Intl
7 Mar
BIL01:00Billings Logan Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Billings

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Billings, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LHR10:30London Heathrow
17h 00m
1 stop
BIL03:30Billings Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LHR06:25London Heathrow
21h 05m
2 stops
BIL03:30Billings Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
22h 00m
2 stops
BIL03:30Billings Logan Intl

Best airlines flying from London to Billings

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Billings with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom £642
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £704
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3

  • Are airlines flying from London to Billings Logan Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Billings Logan Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Atlantic, United Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Atlantic that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Billings Logan Intl by plane?

    A flight from London to Billings Logan Intl will travel around 4481.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 22m.


Can I fly to Billings Logan Intl from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Billings Logan Intl

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Billings Logan Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Billings Logan Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Billings Logan Intl.

Can I fly back to London from Billings Logan Intl?

Returning to London from Billings Logan Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Billings Logan Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Billings Logan Intl are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Billings at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Billings

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Missoula Flights
Fastest flight time13h 06m
Cheapest price£595
Manchester to Bozeman Flights
Fastest flight time17h 28m
Cheapest price£635
London to Kalispell Flights
Fastest flight time16h 38m
Cheapest price£702
London to Bozeman Flights
Fastest flight time16h 13m
Cheapest price£736
Manchester to Billings Flights
Fastest flight time20h 14m
Cheapest price£822
Newcastle upon Tyne to Billings Flights
Fastest flight time17h 37m
Cheapest price£947