Cheap flights from London to Kasane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Kasane.
View current Botswana travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Kasane
(LON to BBK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Kasane
Fastest flight time21h 40mThe fastest flight from London to Kasane takes 21h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Kasane. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Kasane Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Kasane Airport.
Airports in Kasane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kasane: Kasane (BBK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Kasane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Kasane?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kasane from London is May. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Kasane?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Kasane?

in the afternoon

London to Kasane flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest London to Kasane flight route?

London Heathrow - Kasane

Fly from London Heathrow to Kasane for the best London - Kasane flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Kasane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Kasane by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LHR18:10London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
BBK08:25Kasane
20 Oct
BBK09:55Kasane
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR03:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
LHR16:10London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
BBK06:25Kasane
8 Feb
BBK08:55Kasane
17h 30m
1 stop
LHR02:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LHR18:10London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
BBK08:25Kasane
20 Oct
BBK09:55Kasane
27h 15m
2 stops
LHR13:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LHR05:05London Heathrow
27h 20m
2 stops
BBK08:25Kasane
20 Oct
BBK09:55Kasane
23h 30m
2 stops
LHR09:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
LHR16:10London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
BBK06:25Kasane
8 Feb
BBK08:55Kasane
40h 55m
2 stops
LHR01:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
LHR16:40London Heathrow
39h 45m
2 stops
BBK08:25Kasane
20 Oct
BBK09:55Kasane
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR03:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Kasane

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Kasane, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LHR18:10London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
BBK08:25Kasane
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LHR04:20London Heathrow
28h 05m
2 stops
BBK08:25Kasane
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LGW17:00London Gatwick
39h 25m
3 stops
BBK08:25Kasane

  • How far is London to Kasane by plane?

    The distance between London and Kasane is about 5023.3 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 15m.


Can I fly to Kasane from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Kasane

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kasane.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kasane.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Kasane.

Can I fly back to London from Kasane?

Returning to London from Kasane

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kasane must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kasane are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Kasane at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Kasane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Gaborone Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£487
London to Maun Flights
Fastest flight time40h 50m
Cheapest price£618
Manchester to Gaborone Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price£700


Flights to other cities in Botswana

Lost the lust for Kasane? Check out some flights to other cities in Botswana