Cheap flights from London to Jaipur

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Jaipur.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Jaipur
(LON to JAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Jaipur
Best price found£388The best flight deal from London to Jaipur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £388
Fastest flight time16h 55mThe fastest flight from London to Jaipur takes 16h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Jaipur. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Luton Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport.
Airports in Jaipur1 airportThere is 1 airport near Jaipur: Jaipur Sanganeer (JAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Jaipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Jaipur?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Jaipur from London is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Jaipur?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Jaipur?

in the morning

London to Jaipur flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jaipur from London?

Oman Air

Air India, Jet Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from London to Jaipur

What is the cheapest London to Jaipur flight route?

London Heathrow - Jaipur Sanganeer

Fly from London Heathrow to Jaipur Sanganeer for the best London - Jaipur flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Jaipur flights?

18 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Jaipur is approximately 18 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Jaipur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Jaipur by changing tabs
Air India
27 Mar
LHR08:35London Heathrow
20h 10m
1 stop
JAI04:45Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Apr
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
26h 00m
1 stop
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LHR08:00London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
JAI20:40Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Nov
JAI18:50Jaipur Sanganeer
24h 35m
2 stops
LHR19:25London Heathrow
Air India
27 Mar
LHR08:35London Heathrow
20h 10m
1 stop
JAI04:45Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Apr
JAI13:00Jaipur Sanganeer
23h 00m
2 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Air India
27 Mar
LHR08:35London Heathrow
26h 55m
3 stops
JAI11:30Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Apr
JAI13:00Jaipur Sanganeer
19h 00m
1 stop
LHR08:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LTN16:50London Luton
47h 05m
3 stops
JAI15:55Jaipur Sanganeer
29 Dec
JAI21:55Jaipur Sanganeer
36h 55m
3 stops
LTN10:50London Luton
Air India
18 Nov
LHR08:00London Heathrow
25h 30m
1 stop
JAI09:30Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Nov
JAI09:00Jaipur Sanganeer
34h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:25London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Jaipur

Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
LTN16:50London Luton
46h 00m
2 stops
JAI14:50Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
LTN16:50London Luton
41h 10m
3 stops
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
LTN16:50London Luton
40h 50m
3 stops
JAI09:40Jaipur Sanganeer

Search last-minute flights to Jaipur from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Jaipur
Air India
2 Nov
LHR10:45London Heathrow
17h 45m
3 stops
JAI04:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1 Dec
JAI22:45Jaipur Sanganeer
20h 40m
1 stop
LHR19:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
LHR10:45London Heathrow
17h 45m
3 stops
JAI04:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1 Dec
JAI21:55Jaipur Sanganeer
33h 35m
2 stops
LHR07:30London Heathrow
Air India
2 Nov
LHR10:45London Heathrow
17h 45m
2 stops
JAI04:30Jaipur Sanganeer
2 Dec
JAI08:30Jaipur Sanganeer
22h 35m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Air India
2 Nov
LHR10:45London Heathrow
17h 45m
3 stops
JAI04:30Jaipur Sanganeer
2 Dec
JAI08:30Jaipur Sanganeer
51h 30m
2 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Air India
2 Nov
LHR10:45London Heathrow
17h 45m
3 stops
JAI04:30Jaipur Sanganeer
2 Dec
JAI15:35Jaipur Sanganeer
44h 25m
3 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LHR04:45London Heathrow
22h 40m
1 stop
JAI03:25Jaipur Sanganeer
2 Dec
JAI08:30Jaipur Sanganeer
33h 20m
2 stops
LHR17:50London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Jaipur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Jaipur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom £422
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Oman Air
PriceFrom £430
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom £542
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from London to Jaipur Sanganeer offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Jaipur Sanganeer are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Oman Air, Air India, and Jet Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Oman Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Jaipur Sanganeer by plane?

    London and Jaipur Sanganeer are 4190.9 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 12h 40m.


Can I fly to Jaipur Sanganeer from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Jaipur Sanganeer

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Jaipur Sanganeer.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Jaipur Sanganeer.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Jaipur Sanganeer.

Can I fly back to London from Jaipur Sanganeer?

Returning to London from Jaipur Sanganeer

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Jaipur Sanganeer must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Jaipur Sanganeer are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Jaipur at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Jaipur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Udaipur Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price£495
London to Jodhpur Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price£640
Manchester to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price£674

Similar London to Jaipur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Jaipur route