Cheap flights from London to Livingstone

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Livingstone.
View current Zambia travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Livingstone
(LON to LVI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Livingstone
Fastest flight time30h 25mThe fastest flight from London to Livingstone takes 30h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Livingstone. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Livingstone Airport, London City Airport - Livingstone Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Livingstone Airport.
Airports in Livingstone1 airportThere is 1 airport near Livingstone: Livingstone (LVI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Livingstone

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Livingstone?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Livingstone from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Livingstone?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Livingstone?

in the morning

London to Livingstone flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Livingstone from London?

Kenya Airways

British Airways, Kenya Airways, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London to Livingstone

What is the cheapest London to Livingstone flight route?

London Heathrow - Livingstone

Fly from London Heathrow to Livingstone for the best London - Livingstone flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Livingstone flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Livingstone is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Livingstone

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Livingstone by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
27 Dec
LHR10:45London Heathrow
15h 55m
2 stops
LVI02:40Livingstone
9 Jan
LVI13:00Livingstone
16h 00m
2 stops
LHR05:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
LHR14:25London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
LVI04:40Livingstone
11 Dec
LVI11:50Livingstone
20h 50m
2 stops
LHR08:40London Heathrow
Kenya Airways
27 Dec
LHR12:25London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
LVI02:40Livingstone
9 Jan
LVI13:00Livingstone
23h 30m
1 stop
LHR12:30London Heathrow
KLM
27 Dec
LHR03:40London Heathrow
23h 00m
2 stops
LVI02:40Livingstone
11 Jan
LVI13:00Livingstone
15h 40m
2 stops
LHR04:40London Heathrow
Kenya Airways
27 Dec
LHR10:45London Heathrow
15h 55m
2 stops
LVI02:40Livingstone
11 Jan
LVI13:00Livingstone
23h 30m
1 stop
LHR12:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
LHR13:45London Heathrow
21h 25m
3 stops
LVI11:10Livingstone
23 Oct
LVI12:50Livingstone
20h 35m
2 stops
LHR09:25London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Livingstone

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Livingstone, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
LGWLondon Gatwick
41h 55m
LVILivingstone
British Airways
LHRLondon Heathrow
44h 55m
LVILivingstone

Best airlines flying from London to Livingstone

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Livingstone with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom £467
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £549
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £702
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from London to Livingstone offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Livingstone are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Kenya Airways, British Airways, and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Kenya Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Livingstone by plane?

    There are 5038.0 mi between London and Livingstone. Flights usually cover this in 14h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Livingstone from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Livingstone

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Livingstone.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Livingstone.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Livingstone.

Can I fly back to London from Livingstone?

Returning to London from Livingstone

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Livingstone must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Livingstone are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Livingstone at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Livingstone

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Lusaka Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price£413
London to Lusaka Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest price£413
Birmingham to Lusaka Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price£569
Leeds to Lusaka Flights
Fastest flight time37h 20m
Cheapest price£581
Manchester to Ndola Flights
Fastest flight time45h 55m
Cheapest price£606
London to Ndola Flights
Fastest flight time44h 40m
Cheapest price£630
Manchester to Livingstone Flights
Fastest flight time39h 10m
Cheapest price£755


Flights to other cities in Zambia

Lost the lust for Livingstone? Check out some flights to other cities in Zambia