Cheap flights from London to Ljubljana

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 31/7
Sat 7/8

Flight information for London to Ljubljana
(LON to LJU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Ljubljana
Best price found£35The best flight deal from London to Ljubljana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £35
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from London to Ljubljana takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Ljubljana. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport and London Stansted Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport.
Airports in Ljubljana1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ljubljana: Ljubljana Joze Pucnik (LJU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Ljubljana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Ljubljana?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ljubljana from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Ljubljana?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Ljubljana?

in the evening

London to Ljubljana flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ljubljana from London?

Wizz Air UK

British Airways, LOT, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from London to Ljubljana

What is the cheapest London to Ljubljana flight route?

London Gatwick - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

Fly from London Gatwick to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik for the best London - Ljubljana flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Ljubljana flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Ljubljana is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Ljubljana

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Ljubljana by changing tabs
easyJet
20 Oct
LGW03:00London Gatwick
2h 15m
LJU05:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
24 Oct
LJU18:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
2h 20m
LGW20:20London Gatwick
British Airways
24 Sep
LHR11:15London Heathrow
2h 10m
LJU13:25Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
29 Sep
LJU14:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
2h 15m
LHR16:50London Heathrow
easyJet
1 Nov
LGW12:00London Gatwick
2h 10m
LJU14:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
8 Nov
LJU14:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
2h 25m
LGW17:10London Gatwick
Lufthansa
1 Nov
LHR09:30London Heathrow
7h 15m
1 stop
LJU16:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
8 Nov
LJU06:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
10h 40m
1 stop
LHR16:45London Heathrow
easyJet
20 Oct
LGW03:00London Gatwick
2h 15m
LJU05:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
27 Oct
LJU06:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
2h 20m
LGW09:10London Gatwick
easyJet
24 Oct
LGW14:10London Gatwick
2h 15m
LJU16:25Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
27 Oct
LJU06:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
2h 20m
LGW09:10London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Ljubljana

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Ljubljana, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and easyJet
easyJet
27 Oct
LGW03:00London Gatwick
2h 15m
LJU05:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
STN14:10London Stansted
23h 10m
2 stops
LJU13:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
easyJet
22 Sep
LGW03:00London Gatwick
2h 15m
LJU05:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

Best airlines flying from London to Ljubljana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Ljubljana with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £44
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
easyJet
PriceFrom £50
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £70
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
SWISS
PriceFrom £115
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £131
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
LOT
PriceFrom £149
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £197
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from London to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik, such as easyJet, Wizz Air UK, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik by plane?

    London and Ljubljana Joze Pucnik are 762.5 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London to Ljubljana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£124
Manchester to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price£127
Newcastle upon Tyne to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price£158
Bristol to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£158
Liverpool to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£158
Nottingham to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price£234
Leeds to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price£291
Grimsby to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price£347
Southampton to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price£411
London to Maribor Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price£1,310


Flights to other cities in Slovenia

Lost the lust for Ljubljana? Check out some flights to other cities in Slovenia