Cheap Flights from London to Roseau from £391

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Roseau.
View current Dominica travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Roseau
(LON to DOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Roseau
Best price found£457The best flight deal from London to Roseau found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £457
Fastest flight time11h 55mThe fastest flight from London to Roseau takes 11h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Roseau. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Roseau Douglas–Charles Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Roseau Douglas–Charles Airport.
Airports in Roseau1 airportThere is 1 airport near Roseau: Roseau Douglas–Charles (DOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Roseau

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Roseau?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Roseau from London is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Roseau?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Roseau?

at midday

London to Roseau flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest London to Roseau flight route?

London Heathrow - Roseau Douglas–Charles

Fly from London Heathrow to Roseau Douglas–Charles for the best London - Roseau flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Roseau flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Roseau is approximately 48 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Roseau

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Roseau by changing tabs
American Airlines
22 Feb
LHR09:15London Heathrow
29h 06m
1 stop
DOM14:21Roseau Douglas–Charles
2 Mar
DOM11:24Roseau Douglas–Charles
34h 46m
2 stops
LHR22:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
LHR06:25London Heathrow
35h 25m
2 stops
DOM17:50Roseau Douglas–Charles
31 Jan
DOM05:15Roseau Douglas–Charles
19h 20m
1 stop
LHR00:35London Heathrow
Delta
22 Feb
LHR13:50London Heathrow
50h 10m
2 stops
DOM16:00Roseau Douglas–Charles
27 Feb
DOM03:15Roseau Douglas–Charles
55h 50m
2 stops
LHR11:05London Heathrow
American Airlines
21 Feb
LHR07:35London Heathrow
54h 46m
2 stops
DOM14:21Roseau Douglas–Charles
2 Mar
DOM11:24Roseau Douglas–Charles
14h 36m
1 stop
LHR02:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
LHR04:00London Heathrow
29h 15m
2 stops
DOM09:15Roseau Douglas–Charles
2 Mar
DOM13:15Roseau Douglas–Charles
15h 30m
2 stops
LHR04:45London Heathrow
Delta
30 Oct
LHR14:50London Heathrow
51h 10m
2 stops
DOM18:00Roseau Douglas–Charles
14 Nov
DOM03:15Roseau Douglas–Charles
18h 05m
2 stops
LHR21:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Roseau

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Roseau, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
LHR04:10London Heathrow
13h 20m
1 stop
DOM17:30Roseau Douglas–Charles
American Airlines
21 Feb
LGW07:30London Gatwick
54h 51m
2 stops
DOM14:21Roseau Douglas–Charles
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
LHR07:30London Heathrow
35h 00m
2 stops
DOM18:30Roseau Douglas–Charles

Search last-minute flights to Roseau from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Roseau
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LHR07:45London Heathrow
11h 45m
1 stop
DOM19:30Roseau Douglas–Charles
27 Oct
DOM09:30Roseau Douglas–Charles
12h 20m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LHR07:45London Heathrow
11h 45m
1 stop
DOM19:30Roseau Douglas–Charles
27 Oct
DOM04:30Roseau Douglas–Charles
17h 20m
2 stops
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LHR07:45London Heathrow
36h 45m
2 stops
DOM20:30Roseau Douglas–Charles
27 Oct
DOM04:30Roseau Douglas–Charles
17h 20m
2 stops
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LGW08:00London Gatwick
34h 00m
2 stops
DOM18:00Roseau Douglas–Charles
27 Oct
DOM05:25Roseau Douglas–Charles
44h 15m
2 stops
LGW01:40London Gatwick

  • How far is London to Roseau Douglas–Charles by plane?

    A flight from London to Roseau Douglas–Charles will travel around 4164.7 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 55m.


Can I fly to Roseau Douglas–Charles from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Roseau Douglas–Charles

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Roseau Douglas–Charles.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Roseau Douglas–Charles.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Roseau Douglas–Charles.

Documents
Health Declaration Form - Must be done 24 hours prior to arrival in Dominica


Can I fly back to London from Roseau Douglas–Charles?

Returning to London from Roseau Douglas–Charles

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Roseau Douglas–Charles must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Roseau Douglas–Charles are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Roseau at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Similar London to Roseau flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Roseau route