Cheap flights from London to Parikia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for London to Parikia
(LON to PAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Parikia
Best price found£149The best flight deal from London to Parikia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £149
Fastest flight time6h 40mThe fastest flight from London to Parikia takes 6h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Parikia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Luton Airport - Parikia Paros Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Parikia Paros Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Parikia Paros Airport.
Airports in Parikia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Parikia: Parikia Paros (PAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Parikia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Parikia?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Parikia from London is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Parikia?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Parikia?

at midday

London to Parikia flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Parikia from London?

Aegean Airlines

Aegean Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from London to Parikia

What is the cheapest London to Parikia flight route?

London Luton - Parikia Paros

Fly from London Luton to Parikia Paros for the best London - Parikia flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Parikia flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Parikia is approximately 20 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Parikia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Parikia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
LTN17:40London Luton
13h 50m
2 stops
PAS07:30Parikia Paros
8 Sep
PAS14:00Parikia Paros
7h 10m
1 stop
LTN21:10London Luton
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
LTN10:50London Luton
13h 55m
1 stop
PAS00:45Parikia Paros
15 Sep
PAS14:00Parikia Paros
7h 10m
1 stop
LTN21:10London Luton
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
LTN10:45London Luton
15h 55m
1 stop
PAS02:40Parikia Paros
11 Sep
PAS14:30Parikia Paros
6h 15m
1 stop
LTN20:45London Luton
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
LTN13:00London Luton
15h 15m
2 stops
PAS04:15Parikia Paros
15 Sep
PAS14:00Parikia Paros
7h 10m
1 stop
LTN21:10London Luton
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
LGW10:30London Gatwick
16h 10m
1 stop
PAS02:40Parikia Paros
11 Sep
PAS14:30Parikia Paros
6h 15m
1 stop
LGW20:45London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
LGW10:00London Gatwick
16h 40m
1 stop
PAS02:40Parikia Paros
27 Sep
PAS14:00Parikia Paros
6h 55m
1 stop
LGW20:55London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Parikia

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Parikia, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
LHR18:15London Heathrow
6h 30m
1 stop
PAS00:45Parikia Paros
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
LHR18:15London Heathrow
6h 30m
1 stop
PAS00:45Parikia Paros
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
STN12:55London Stansted
12h 35m
1 stop
PAS01:30Parikia Paros

Best airlines flying from London to Parikia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Parikia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom £191
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

  • Are airlines flying from London to Parikia Paros offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Parikia Paros are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aegean Airlines and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aegean Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Parikia Paros by plane?

    The distance between London and Parikia Paros is about 1583.2 mi. 5h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for London to Parikia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£37
London to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£38
Manchester to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£47
Manchester to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£50
London to Mykonos Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£53
Birmingham to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£73