Cheap flights from London to Spokane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Spokane.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Spokane
(LON to GEG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Spokane
Best price found£438The best flight deal from London to Spokane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £438
Fastest flight time19h 37mThe fastest flight from London to Spokane takes 19h 37m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Spokane. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Spokane Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Spokane Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Spokane Airport.
Airports in Spokane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Spokane: Spokane (GEG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Spokane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Spokane?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Spokane from London is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Spokane?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Spokane?

at midday

London to Spokane flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Spokane from London?

Virgin Atlantic

Delta and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from London to Spokane

What is the cheapest London to Spokane flight route?

London Heathrow - Spokane

Fly from London Heathrow to Spokane for the best London - Spokane flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Spokane flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Spokane is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Spokane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Spokane by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
LHR03:50London Heathrow
19h 37m
2 stops
GEG23:27Spokane
24 Feb
GEG12:45Spokane
21h 10m
2 stops
LHR09:55London Heathrow
Delta
8 Nov
LHR06:45London Heathrow
34h 32m
2 stops
GEG17:17Spokane
27 Nov
GEG03:34Spokane
18h 31m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
United Airlines
8 Nov
LHR08:45London Heathrow
62h 55m
2 stops
GEG23:40Spokane
27 Nov
GEG16:15Spokane
51h 15m
2 stops
LHR19:30London Heathrow
American Airlines
8 Nov
LHR08:10London Heathrow
15h 17m
1 stop
GEG23:27Spokane
27 Nov
GEG12:22Spokane
35h 58m
1 stop
LHR00:20London Heathrow
Lufthansa
8 Nov
LHR12:55London Heathrow
34h 50m
2 stops
GEG23:45Spokane
29 Nov
GEG08:25Spokane
17h 20m
2 stops
LHR01:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
LHR03:50London Heathrow
22h 11m
2 stops
GEG02:01Spokane
30 Dec
GEG03:10Spokane
18h 15m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Spokane

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Spokane, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LHR01:00London Heathrow
22h 05m
2 stops
GEG23:05Spokane
Lufthansa
18 Nov
LHR08:35London Heathrow
16h 05m
1 stop
GEG00:40Spokane
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LCY03:55London City
22h 20m
2 stops
GEG02:15Spokane

Best airlines flying from London to Spokane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Spokane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £434
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
Delta
PriceFrom £598
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from London to Spokane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Spokane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Atlantic, Delta, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Atlantic that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Spokane by plane?

    Spokane is 4645.8 mi away from London. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 17m.


Can I fly to Spokane from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Spokane

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Spokane.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Spokane.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Spokane.

Can I fly back to London from Spokane?

Returning to London from Spokane

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Spokane must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Spokane are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Spokane at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Spokane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price£332
Manchester to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£382
Birmingham to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price£409
Southampton to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price£414
Newcastle upon Tyne to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price£452
Bristol to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price£460
Leeds to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£555
London to Pasco Flights
Fastest flight time34h 16m
Cheapest price£616
Manchester to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price£836
London to Bellingham Flights
Fastest flight time17h 11m
Cheapest price£838
Birmingham to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time31h 47m
Cheapest price£878
Newquay to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time52h 27m
Cheapest price£1,140