Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Orlando from £81

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Los Angeles to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Orlando

Best price found

£81

Fastest flight time

4h 51m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Sat and Sun

Airports in Orlando

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Orlando from Los Angeles in the past 72 hours is £81. The best return flight deal from Los Angeles to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £191.
The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Orlando takes 4h 51m
Direct flights go from Los Angeles to Orlando on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: JetBlue and Copa Airlines.
There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Orlando?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Los Angeles is September. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Orlando flight route?

Los Angeles - Orlando

Fly from Los Angeles to Orlando for the best Los Angeles - Orlando flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Orlando flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Orlando is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Los Angeles to Orlando, you are most likely going to fly from Los Angeles Airport to Orlando Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Los Angeles to Orlando will typically be LAX — MCO during the month of June with an average price of £416 RT.

Los Angeles Airport (LAX) to Orlando Airport (MCO)£416
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Orlando by changing tabs
United Airlines
3 Dec
LAX08:15Los Angeles
8h 15m
1 stop
MCO16:30Orlando
7 Dec
MCO02:53Orlando
10h 22m
1 stop
LAX13:15Los Angeles
Delta
1 Nov
LAX19:00Los Angeles
4h 49m
MCO23:49Orlando
8 Nov
MCO11:00Orlando
5h 22m
LAX16:22Los Angeles
JetBlue
20 Aug
LAX18:15Los Angeles
4h 51m
MCO23:06Orlando
29 Aug
MCO05:00Orlando
5h 08m
LAX10:08Los Angeles
Spirit Airlines
20 Aug
LAX04:55Los Angeles
10h 35m
1 stop
MCO15:30Orlando
25 Aug
MCO01:30Orlando
10h 55m
1 stop
LAX12:25Los Angeles
Sun Country Air
6 Nov
LAX18:59Los Angeles
13h 15m
1 stop
MCO08:14Orlando
11 Nov
MCO16:00Orlando
23h 41m
1 stop
LAX15:41Los Angeles
United Airlines
7 Nov
LAX17:35Los Angeles
4h 52m
MCO22:27Orlando
10 Nov
MCO12:05Orlando
9h 54m
1 stop
LAX21:59Los Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, JetBlue and United Airlines
Delta
8 Nov
LAX10:20Los Angeles
4h 46m
MCO15:06Orlando
United Airlines
8 Nov
LAX03:45Los Angeles
9h 33m
1 stop
MCO13:18Orlando
JetBlue
29 Oct
LAX18:30Los Angeles
4h 52m
MCO23:22Orlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando from Los Angeles

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Orlando
United Airlines
4 Jul
LAX03:00Los Angeles
8h 25m
1 stop
MCO11:25Orlando
6 Jul
MCO06:08Orlando
7h 58m
1 stop
LAX14:06Los Angeles
Spirit Airlines
3 Jul
LAX16:45Los Angeles
14h 30m
1 stop
MCO07:15Orlando
8 Jul
MCO11:15Orlando
20h 55m
2 stops
LAX08:10Los Angeles
JetBlue
3 Jul
LAX17:30Los Angeles
4h 51m
MCO22:21Orlando
9 Jul
MCO17:59Orlando
5h 07m
LAX23:06Los Angeles
Delta
3 Jul
LAX01:45Los Angeles
7h 46m
1 stop
MCO09:31Orlando
8 Jul
MCO03:00Orlando
5h 15m
LAX08:15Los Angeles
United Airlines
4 Jul
LAX01:30Los Angeles
9h 55m
1 stop
MCO11:25Orlando
6 Jul
MCO03:15Orlando
5h 13m
LAX08:28Los Angeles
Spirit Airlines
3 Jul
LAX16:45Los Angeles
14h 30m
1 stop
MCO07:15Orlando
12 Jul
MCO16:07Orlando
16h 03m
1 stop
LAX08:10Los Angeles

Sun Country Air flights from Los Angeles to Orlando

Our best Sun Country Air deals on Los Angeles to Orlando flight tickets
Sun Country Air
6 Nov
LAX18:59Los Angeles
13h 15m
1 stop
MCO08:14Orlando
11 Nov
MCO16:00Orlando
23h 41m
1 stop
LAX15:41Los Angeles
Sun Country Air
10 Dec
LAX09:05Los Angeles
18h 09m
1 stop
MCO03:14Orlando
17 Dec
MCO02:00Orlando
12h 50m
1 stop
LAX14:50Los Angeles
Sun Country Air
3 Nov
LAX13:45Los Angeles
21h 45m
1 stop
MCO11:30Orlando
8 Nov
MCO12:45Orlando
22h 21m
1 stop
LAX11:06Los Angeles

Delta flights from Los Angeles to Orlando

Our best Delta deals on Los Angeles to Orlando flight tickets
Delta
1 Nov
LAX19:00Los Angeles
4h 49m
MCO23:49Orlando
8 Nov
MCO11:00Orlando
5h 22m
LAX16:22Los Angeles
Delta
8 Nov
LAX10:20Los Angeles
4h 46m
MCO15:06Orlando
12 Nov
MCO04:00Orlando
5h 18m
LAX09:18Los Angeles
Delta
25 Oct
LAX19:00Los Angeles
4h 49m
MCO23:49Orlando
1 Nov
MCO12:00Orlando
5h 22m
LAX17:22Los Angeles

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Orlando offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Los Angeles to Orlando, such as Delta and United Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Los Angeles to Orlando by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Los Angeles to Orlando is 2200.1 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 30m.



Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time4h 44m
Cheapest price£430
Los Angeles to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time4h 53m
Cheapest price£546
Los Angeles to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time25h 24m
Cheapest price£523

Similar Los Angeles to Orlando flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Los Angeles to Orlando route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Los Angeles to Orlando for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Orlando from Los Angeles with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Orlando from Los Angeles.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Los Angeles to Orlando flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.