Cheap flights from Manchester to Mobile from £597

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Manchester to Mobile

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
10:10 - 22:57MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
18h 47m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
16:15 - 09:30MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
35h 15m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£597Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 21 Jan - Mon, 25 Jan
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
10:10 - 22:57MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
18h 47m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
16:15 - 09:30MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
35h 15m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£598Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 21 Jan - Mon, 25 Jan
British Airways Logo
08:45 - 23:13MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
20h 28m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
16:09 - 16:30MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
18h 21m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
£781British Airways
Tue, 17 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Delta Logo
12:40 - 23:50MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
17h 10m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
12:32 - 16:05MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
21h 33m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
£845Delta
Tue, 17 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:40 - 23:50MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
17h 10m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:32 - 10:30MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
15h 58m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£849Virgin Atlantic
Tue, 17 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
British Airways Logo
17:20 - 23:11MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
35h 51m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
16:04 - 16:30MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
18h 26m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
£866British Airways
Fri, 4 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
British Airways Logo
17:20 - 23:11MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
35h 51m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
16:04 - 16:30MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
18h 26m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
£868British Airways
Fri, 4 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
KLM Logo
12:40 - 23:58MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
17h 18m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
KLM Logo
14:21 - 10:35MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
14h 14m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Orlando
£883KLM
Tue, 8 Dec - Tue, 22 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 - 17:25MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
34h 45m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:05 - 10:30MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
10h 25m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£984Multiple Airlines
Tue, 8 Dec - Tue, 22 Dec
United Airlines Logo
06:00 - 20:15MAN  Manchester-MOB Mobile
20h 15m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:55 - 11:30MOB  Mobile-MAN Manchester
16h 35m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Frankfurt am Main
£1,023United Airlines
Tue, 17 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Manchester to Mobile

Our best British Airways deals on Manchester to Mobile flight tickets
British Airways
17 Nov
MAN08:45Manchester
20h 28m
2 stops
MOB23:13Mobile
24 Nov
MOB16:09Mobile
18h 21m
2 stops
MAN16:30Manchester
£781
British Airways
4 Dec
MAN17:20Manchester
35h 51m
2 stops
MOB23:11Mobile
8 Dec
MOB16:04Mobile
18h 26m
2 stops
MAN16:30Manchester
£866
British Airways
4 Dec
MAN17:20Manchester
35h 51m
2 stops
MOB23:11Mobile
8 Dec
MOB16:04Mobile
18h 26m
2 stops
MAN16:30Manchester
£868

United Airlines flights from Manchester to Mobile

Our best United Airlines deals on Manchester to Mobile flight tickets
United Airlines
17 Nov
MAN06:00Manchester
20h 15m
2 stops
MOB20:15Mobile
24 Nov
MOB12:55Mobile
16h 35m
3 stops
MAN11:30Manchester
£1,023
United Airlines
6 Dec
MAN06:00Manchester
21h 59m
2 stops
MOB21:59Mobile
13 Dec
MOB10:00Mobile
40h 45m
2 stops
MAN08:45Manchester
£1,065

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Manchester to Mobile that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Thu 21/1

10:10-22:57

2 stops18h 47m

Mobile

Mon 25/1

16:15-09:30

2 stops35h 15m

£597

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Thu 21/1

10:10-22:57

2 stops18h 47m

Mobile

Mon 25/1

16:15-09:30

2 stops35h 15m

£598

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Tue 17/11

08:45-23:13

2 stops20h 28m

Mobile

Tue 24/11

16:09-16:30

2 stops18h 21m

£781

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Tue 17/11

12:40-23:50

1 stop17h 10m

Mobile

Tue 24/11

12:32-16:05

2 stops21h 33m

£845

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Tue 17/11

12:40-23:50

1 stop17h 10m

Mobile

Tue 24/11

12:32-10:30

1 stop15h 58m

£849

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Fri 4/12

17:20-23:11

2 stops35h 51m

Mobile

Tue 8/12

16:04-16:30

2 stops18h 26m

£866

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Fri 4/12

17:20-23:11

2 stops35h 51m

Mobile

Tue 8/12

16:04-16:30

2 stops18h 26m

£868
Fastest return journey

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Tue 8/12

12:40-23:58

1 stop17h 18m

Mobile

Tue 22/12

14:21-10:35

2 stops14h 14m

£883

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Tue 8/12

12:40-17:25

1 stop34h 45m

Mobile

Tue 22/12

18:05-10:30

1 stop10h 25m

£984

ManchesterMobile

MAN Manchester - MOB Mobile

MANMOB

Manchester

Tue 17/11

06:00-20:15

2 stops20h 15m

Mobile

Tue 24/11

12:55-11:30

3 stops16h 35m

£1,023

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Mobile from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Mobile

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Which airlines fly to Mobile?

Virgin Atlantic, British Airways and Delta are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Mobile from Manchester according to our data. Virgin Atlantic is the first choice among our users, with 52% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Mobile. Keep in mind that there are 3 different airlines that fly to Mobile on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

When to book flights from Manchester to Mobile

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Manchester to Mobile according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Manchester to Mobile (MAN to MOB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Mobile

Best price found

£597

Fastest flight time

17h 18m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Manchester to Mobile found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £597
The fastest flight from Manchester to Mobile takes 17h 18m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Mobile. There are no popular flight routes from Manchester to Mobile.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Manchester to Mobile

  • How far is Manchester to Mobile by plane?

    There are 4377.9 mi between Manchester and Mobile. 17h 18m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Mobile Airport?

    Prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Mobile Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Manchester Airport to Mobile Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Manchester Airport to Mobile Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Mobile Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Mobile Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Mobile Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Manchester to Mobile?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Manchester to Mobile for you.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Mobile with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Manchester to Mobile with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Manchester to Mobile?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Mobile from Manchester. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Mobile right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Mobile, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Mobile from Manchester and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Mobile trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to the United States