Cheap flights from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport from £325

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport
(MAN to DCA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport
Best price found£439The best return flight deal from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £439. The best one-way flight to Washington Reagan-National Airport from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £325
Fastest flight time14h 16mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport takes 14h 16m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Washington Reagan-National Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington Reagan-National Airport from Manchester is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington Reagan-National Airport from Manchester?

Delta

Air France, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 May
MAN06:55Manchester
24h 40m
2 stops
DCA07:35Washington Reagan-National
11 May
DCA14:30Washington Reagan-National
17h 35m
2 stops
MAN08:05Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
12 Mar
MAN05:50Manchester
14h 17m
1 stop
DCA20:07Washington Reagan-National
23 Mar
DCA02:00Washington Reagan-National
19h 05m
1 stop
MAN21:05Manchester
Air Canada
14 Mar
MAN02:10Manchester
17h 58m
2 stops
DCA20:08Washington Reagan-National
28 Mar
DCA12:10Washington Reagan-National
13h 05m
2 stops
MAN01:15Manchester
Finnair
7 Feb
MAN05:35Manchester
15h 25m
2 stops
DCA21:00Washington Reagan-National
21 Feb
DCA09:53Washington Reagan-National
13h 42m
2 stops
MAN23:35Manchester
British Airways
12 Jan
MAN04:10Manchester
17h 14m
2 stops
DCA21:24Washington Reagan-National
19 Jan
DCA12:35Washington Reagan-National
13h 30m
2 stops
MAN02:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
MAN01:55Manchester
17h 45m
2 stops
DCA19:40Washington Reagan-National
11 May
DCA14:30Washington Reagan-National
17h 35m
2 stops
MAN08:05Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Icelandair
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
MAN01:45Manchester
28h 58m
3 stops
DCA06:43Washington Reagan-National
Icelandair
13 Dec
MAN06:55Manchester
15h 02m
2 stops
DCA21:57Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
MAN07:35Manchester
28h 05m
2 stops
DCA11:40Washington Reagan-National

Search last-minute flights to Washington Reagan-National Airport from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport
Icelandair
13 Dec
MAN06:55Manchester
15h 02m
2 stops
DCA21:57Washington Reagan-National
5 Jan
DCA11:30Washington Reagan-National
13h 15m
2 stops
MAN00:45Manchester
Delta
11 Dec
MAN08:55Manchester
11h 17m
1 stop
DCA20:12Washington Reagan-National
15 Dec
DCA06:55Washington Reagan-National
16h 55m
2 stops
MAN23:50Manchester
KLM
15 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
15h 28m
2 stops
DCA16:23Washington Reagan-National
25 Dec
DCA06:00Washington Reagan-National
17h 55m
2 stops
MAN23:55Manchester
Air France
15 Dec
MAN08:55Manchester
14h 16m
1 stop
DCA23:11Washington Reagan-National
25 Dec
DCA12:10Washington Reagan-National
18h 10m
2 stops
MAN06:20Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
10 Dec
MAN08:55Manchester
14h 16m
1 stop
DCA23:11Washington Reagan-National
17 Dec
DCA10:20Washington Reagan-National
11h 25m
1 stop
MAN21:45Manchester
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
MAN08:55Manchester
14h 16m
1 stop
DCA23:11Washington Reagan-National
2 Jan
DCA15:10Washington Reagan-National
15h 10m
2 stops
MAN06:20Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom £318
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Air France
PriceFrom £341
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
American Airlines
PriceFrom £363
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Delta
PriceFrom £365
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £387
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air Canada
PriceFrom £432
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £436
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Finnair
PriceFrom £469
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, British Airways, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Washington Reagan-National by plane?

    There are 3539.9 mi between Manchester and Washington Reagan-National. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 05m.


Can I fly to Washington Reagan-National from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Washington Reagan-National

Most visitors from Manchester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Washington Reagan-National.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Washington Reagan-National.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Washington Reagan-National.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Washington Reagan-National?

Returning to Manchester from Washington Reagan-National

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Washington Reagan-National must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Washington Reagan-National are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Washington Reagan-National Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price£297
London to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£409
London to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 52m
Cheapest price£371
Manchester to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£547
Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£341
Birmingham to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price£421
Birmingham to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time15h 01m
Cheapest price£517
Newcastle upon Tyne to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price£584
Leeds to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£599
Leeds to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time18h 04m
Cheapest price£698

Similar Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport route