Cheap flights from London to Newquay from £41

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Newquay
(LON to NQY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Newquay

Best price found

£41

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Newquay

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Newquay from London in the past 72 hours is £41. The best return flight deal from London to Newquay found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £71.
The fastest flight from London to Newquay takes 1h 10m
There are no direct flights from London to Newquay. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Cornwall Newquay Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Cornwall Newquay Airport and London City Airport - Cornwall Newquay Airport.
There is 1 airport near Newquay: Cornwall Newquay (NQY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Newquay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Newquay?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Newquay from London is July. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Newquay?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Newquay?

at midday

London to Newquay flights are approximately 66% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newquay from London?

Ryanair

British Airways, Eastern Airways, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from London to Newquay

What is the cheapest London to Newquay flight route?

London Gatwick - Cornwall Newquay

Fly from London Gatwick to Cornwall Newquay for the best London - Newquay flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Newquay flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Newquay is approximately 47 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from London to Newquay, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Cornwall Newquay Airport. When booking your trip to Newquay, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Newquay, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London), London City Airport (in London), or London Stansted Airport (in London). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from London, you can try Exeter Airport or Plymouth Airport which are located in Exeter and Plymouth respectively. In June, £71 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Newquay which you can find when you fly LHR — PLH.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£84
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£269
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£118
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£112
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£137
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Exeter Airport (EXT)£225
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Newquay

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Newquay by changing tabs
Eastern Airways
22 Sep
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
27 Sep
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW14:15London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
LGW15:45London Gatwick
16h 30m
1 stop
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay
23 Oct
NQY07:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW08:15London Gatwick
British Airways
2 Sep
LHR06:10London Heathrow
1h 10m
NQY07:20Cornwall Newquay
4 Sep
NQY12:35Cornwall Newquay
1h 10m
LHR13:45London Heathrow
easyJet
12 Aug
LTN11:35London Luton
20h 35m
1 stop
NQY08:10Cornwall Newquay
16 Aug
NQY13:10Cornwall Newquay
4h 55m
1 stop
LTN18:05London Luton
Eastern Airways
28 Jul
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
4 Aug
NQY03:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW04:15London Gatwick
Ryanair
11 Jul
STN14:50London Stansted
25h 35m
1 stop
NQY16:25Cornwall Newquay
17 Jul
NQY11:55Cornwall Newquay
27h 30m
1 stop
STN15:25London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Newquay

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Newquay, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Eastern Airways
Eastern Airways
14 Oct
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
LTN18:10London Luton
14h 05m
1 stop
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay
British Airways
7 Aug
LHR10:30London Heathrow
1h 10m
NQY11:40Cornwall Newquay

Search last-minute flights to Newquay from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Newquay
Eastern Airways
6 Jul
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
14 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW14:15London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
12 Jul
NQY13:10Cornwall Newquay
4h 00m
1 stop
LGW17:10London Gatwick
Hahn Air
7 Jul
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
8 Jul
NQY03:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW04:15London Gatwick
Eastern Airways
6 Jul
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
12 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW14:15London Gatwick
Major Airline
10 Jul
LHR22:45London Heathrow
6h 40m
1 stop
NQY05:25Cornwall Newquay
12 Jul
NQY04:05Cornwall Newquay
5h 40m
1 stop
LHR09:45London Heathrow
Ryanair
9 Jul
STN14:20London Stansted
21h 10m
1 stop
NQY11:30Cornwall Newquay
13 Jul
NQY05:00Cornwall Newquay
7h 35m
1 stop
STN12:35London Stansted

Best airlines flying from London to Newquay

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Newquay with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £50Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
FlybePriceFrom £69Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
easyJetPriceFrom £71Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £71Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
AccesRailPriceFrom £78Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search AccesRail flights
Eastern AirwaysPriceFrom £81Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Eastern Airways flights
Hahn AirPriceFrom £153Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Hahn Air flights
LoganairPriceFrom £357Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Loganair flights

British Airways flights from London to Newquay

Our best British Airways deals on London to Newquay flight tickets
British Airways
2 Sep
LHR06:10London Heathrow
1h 10m
NQY07:20Cornwall Newquay
4 Sep
NQY12:35Cornwall Newquay
1h 10m
LHR13:45London Heathrow
British Airways
7 Aug
LHR10:30London Heathrow
1h 10m
NQY11:40Cornwall Newquay
12 Aug
NQY08:30Cornwall Newquay
1h 10m
LHR09:40London Heathrow
British Airways
11 Jul
LHR06:25London Heathrow
1h 10m
NQY07:35Cornwall Newquay
17 Jul
NQY12:35Cornwall Newquay
1h 10m
LHR13:45London Heathrow

Eastern Airways flights from London to Newquay

Our best Eastern Airways deals on London to Newquay flight tickets
Eastern Airways
22 Sep
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
27 Sep
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW14:15London Gatwick
Eastern Airways
28 Jul
LGW04:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
4 Aug
NQY03:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW04:15London Gatwick
Eastern Airways
25 Jul
LGW14:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
NQY16:10Cornwall Newquay
28 Jul
NQY03:00Cornwall Newquay
1h 15m
LGW04:15London Gatwick

Choose the best way to get from London to Newquay


  • Are airlines flying from London to Cornwall Newquay offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Cornwall Newquay are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe, Eastern Airways, and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.

  • Is flying the fastest way to get from London to Newquay?

    The quickest way is to book a flight from London to Newquay, which can be as quick as 1h 10m onboard British Airways. You can also get a train from London to Newquay, or a bus from London to Newquay which can take you longer to arrive at your destination.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from London to Newquay?

    A bus from London to Newquay from £29 can save you up to 77% on the cost of your trip compared to booking a flight from London to Newquay or a train from London to Newquay.

  • How far is London to Cornwall Newquay by plane?

    There are 227.8 mi between London and Cornwall Newquay. Typically, this will take 1h 10m by plane in normal conditions.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from London to Cornwall Newquay?

    Flights to Cornwall Newquay from London generally have a carbon footprint of about 118lb - momondo offers a CO2 sorter in search results to highlight the smallest available carbon footprints for plane travel. Taking the train instead of flying would reduce your CO2 emissions by around 63%. Emissions for travelling this route by bus are generally around 27lb.


Alternative routes for London to Newquay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£52
London to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£62
London to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£42
Manchester to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£52
Newcastle upon Tyne to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£60
Southampton to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£172
London to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£47
Bristol to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£47
Newcastle upon Tyne to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£48

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Newquay. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Newquay from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Newquay from London. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of London to Newquay flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.