Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Cali

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Northern Ireland to Cali.
View current Colombia travel restrictions

Flight information for Northern Ireland to Cali

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Ireland to Cali
Best price found£655The best flight deal from Northern Ireland to Cali found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £655
Fastest flight time21h 50mThe fastest flight from Northern Ireland to Cali takes 21h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Northern Ireland to Cali. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Belfast City Airport - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl Airport.
Airports in Cali1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cali: Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl (CLO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Ireland to Cali

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Northern Ireland to Cali flight route?

Belfast City - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

Fly from Belfast City to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl for the best Northern Ireland - Cali flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Northern Ireland to Cali

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Northern Ireland to Cali by changing tabs
American Airlines
21 Jan
BHD02:05Belfast City
21h 50m
2 stops
CLO23:55Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
24 Jan
CLO10:45Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
17h 40m
2 stops
BHD04:25Belfast City
American Airlines
1 Dec
BHD02:00Belfast City
21h 55m
2 stops
CLO23:55Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
5 Dec
CLO10:45Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
BHD08:10Belfast City
American Airlines
21 Jan
BHD02:05Belfast City
21h 50m
2 stops
CLO23:55Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
24 Jan
CLO10:45Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
BHD08:45Belfast City
American Airlines
28 Jan
BHD02:05Belfast City
21h 50m
2 stops
CLO23:55Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
30 Jan
CLO04:30Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
BHD04:20Belfast City
American Airlines
28 Jan
BHD02:05Belfast City
19h 20m
2 stops
CLO21:25Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
29 Jan
CLO20:25Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
31h 55m
2 stops
BHD04:20Belfast City
American Airlines
21 Jan
BHD03:40Belfast City
20h 15m
2 stops
CLO23:55Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
23 Jan
CLO20:25Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
BHD04:25Belfast City

Can I fly to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl from Northern Ireland right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Northern Ireland to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

Most visitors from Northern Ireland can enter Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl without restrictions.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Northern Ireland are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Northern Ireland are not required to quarantine after entering Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.

Documents
CoronApp - Travelers must comply with follow-up health checks via the app.


Can I fly back to Northern Ireland from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl?

Returning to Northern Ireland from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Northern Ireland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Northern Ireland.

If you are planning to travel to Cali at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Northern Ireland to Cali

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price£510
Belfast to Cartagena Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price£883
Belfast to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price£904
Belfast to Medellín Flights
Fastest flight time20h 11m
Cheapest price£1,065
Belfast to Barranquilla Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price£1,101