Cheap flights from Manchester to Marrakech

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 21/6
Mon 28/6

Flight information for Manchester to Marrakech
(MAN to RAK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Marrakech
Best price found£46The best flight deal from Manchester to Marrakech found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £46
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Marrakech takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Marrakech. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Marrakech Menara Airport.
Airports in Marrakech1 airportThere is 1 airport near Marrakech: Marrakech Menara (RAK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Marrakech

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Marrakech?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Marrakech from Manchester is November. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Marrakech?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Marrakech?

at midday

Manchester to Marrakech flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Marrakech from Manchester?

Ryanair

Eurowings, KLM, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Marrakech

What is the cheapest Manchester to Marrakech flight route?

Manchester - Marrakech Menara

Fly from Manchester to Marrakech Menara for the best Manchester - Marrakech flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Marrakech flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Marrakech is approximately 58 days to departure


Manchester to Marrakech flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Marrakech by changing tabs
Ryanair
21 Jun
MAN02:40Manchester
13h 30m
2 stops
RAK16:10Marrakech Menara
25 Jun
RAK10:20Marrakech Menara
8h 50m
1 stop
MAN19:10Manchester
Ryanair
25 Jun
MAN13:30Manchester
14h 40m
1 stop
RAK04:10Marrakech Menara
3 Jul
RAK11:30Marrakech Menara
7h 50m
1 stop
MAN19:20Manchester
Ryanair
25 Jun
MAN13:30Manchester
14h 40m
1 stop
RAK04:10Marrakech Menara
5 Jul
RAK11:55Marrakech Menara
8h 00m
1 stop
MAN19:55Manchester
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN04:05Manchester
16h 25m
2 stops
RAK20:30Marrakech Menara
17 Jul
RAK11:30Marrakech Menara
7h 50m
1 stop
MAN19:20Manchester
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN04:05Manchester
16h 25m
2 stops
RAK20:30Marrakech Menara
12 Jul
RAK11:55Marrakech Menara
8h 00m
1 stop
MAN19:55Manchester
Ryanair
21 Jun
MAN02:40Manchester
13h 30m
2 stops
RAK16:10Marrakech Menara
25 Jun
RAK04:10Marrakech Menara
11h 20m
2 stops
MAN15:30Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Marrakech

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Marrakech, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Jun
MAN02:40Manchester
13h 30m
2 stops
RAK16:10Marrakech Menara
Ryanair
25 Jun
MAN13:30Manchester
14h 40m
1 stop
RAK04:10Marrakech Menara
Ryanair
25 Jun
MAN13:30Manchester
14h 40m
1 stop
RAK04:10Marrakech Menara

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Marrakech

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Marrakech with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Vueling
PriceFrom £58
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Eurowings
PriceFrom £70
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Iberia
PriceFrom £98
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom £99
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £101
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Air France
PriceFrom £124
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Austrian Airlines
PriceFrom £126
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
KLM
PriceFrom £127
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Marrakech Menara offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Marrakech Menara are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, easyJet, and Malta MedAir. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Marrakech

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£40
London to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£45
London to Casablanca Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£49
London to Tangier Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£67
London to Fez Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price£75
London to Agadir Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£84