Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Cork

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Northern Ireland to Cork.
View current Ireland travel restrictions

Flight information for Northern Ireland to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Ireland to Cork
Best price found£208The best flight deal from Northern Ireland to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £208
Fastest flight time3h 45mThe fastest flight from Northern Ireland to Cork takes 3h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Northern Ireland to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - Cork Airport and Belfast City Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Ireland to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cork from Northern Ireland?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Northern Ireland to Cork

What is the cheapest Northern Ireland to Cork flight route?

Belfast Intl - Cork

Fly from Belfast Intl to Cork for the best Northern Ireland - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Northern Ireland to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Northern Ireland to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
BFS12:25Belfast Intl
3h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:10Cork
26 Nov
ORK17:30Cork
9h 50m
1 stop
BFS03:20Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
BHD04:40Belfast City
10h 55m
1 stop
ORK15:35Cork
26 Nov
ORK17:30Cork
19h 55m
1 stop
BHD13:25Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
BFS13:25Belfast Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
ORK05:00Cork
26 Nov
ORK17:30Cork
25h 05m
2 stops
BFS18:35Belfast Intl
KLM
9 Mar
BHD12:20Belfast City
4h 30m
1 stop
ORK16:50Cork
11 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
10h 50m
1 stop
BHD11:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
4h 50m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
26 Nov
ORK17:30Cork
19h 05m
3 stops
BHD12:35Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
BFS03:15Belfast Intl
37h 45m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
26 Nov
ORK08:15Cork
18h 25m
2 stops
BFS02:40Belfast Intl

Best airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Cork

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Northern Ireland to Cork with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £227
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Cork offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Northern Ireland to Cork, such as British Airways and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Cork from Northern Ireland right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Northern Ireland to Cork

Most visitors from Northern Ireland need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Cork.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Northern Ireland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cork.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Northern Ireland are not required to quarantine after entering Cork.

Can I fly back to Northern Ireland from Cork?

Returning to Northern Ireland from Cork

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cork must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Northern Ireland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cork are not required to quarantine after entering Northern Ireland.

If you are planning to travel to Cork at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Northern Ireland to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£95
Belfast to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price£104
Belfast to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price£115
Londonderry to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price£426

Similar Northern Ireland to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Northern Ireland to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland