Cheap flights from Norwich to Alicante

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Norwich Arpt to Alicante.
View current Spain travel restrictions

Flight information for Norwich to Alicante
(NWI to ALC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norwich to Alicante
Best price found£148The best flight deal from Norwich to Alicante found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £148
Fastest flight time5h 55mThe fastest flight from Norwich to Alicante takes 5h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Norwich to Alicante. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norwich Arpt Airport - Alicante Airport.
Airports in Alicante1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alicante: Alicante (ALC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norwich to Alicante

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norwich to Alicante?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alicante from Norwich is January. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Norwich for Alicante?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norwich to Alicante?

in the afternoon

Norwich to Alicante flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alicante from Norwich?

Flybe

Flybe and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Norwich to Alicante

What is the cheapest Norwich to Alicante flight route?

Norwich Arpt - Alicante

Fly from Norwich Arpt to Alicante for the best Norwich - Alicante flight prices

How far in advance should you book Norwich to Alicante flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norwich to Alicante is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Norwich to Alicante

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norwich to Alicante by changing tabs
KLM
1 Oct
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
5h 55m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
7 Oct
ALC18:30Alicante
11h 30m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
KLM
13 Oct
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
5h 55m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
17 Oct
ALC17:40Alicante
12h 20m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
KLM
13 Oct
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
5h 55m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
17 Oct
ALC17:40Alicante
12h 20m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
KLM
13 Oct
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
5h 55m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
17 Oct
ALC17:40Alicante
12h 20m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
KLM
24 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
5h 55m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
26 Sep
ALC13:15Alicante
16h 45m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
5h 55m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
17 Oct
ALC08:15Alicante
21h 45m
2 stops
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norwich to Alicante

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norwich to Alicante, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
NWI12:10Norwich Arpt
21h 40m
1 stop
ALC09:50Alicante
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
NWI15:45Norwich Arpt
22h 40m
2 stops
ALC14:25Alicante

Search last-minute flights to Alicante from Norwich

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Norwich to Alicante
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
5h 55m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
25 Sep
ALC20:40Alicante
16h 00m
3 stops
NWI12:40Norwich Arpt
KLM
24 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
5h 55m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
26 Sep
ALC13:15Alicante
16h 45m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
21h 40m
2 stops
ALC03:10Alicante
25 Sep
ALC20:40Alicante
16h 00m
3 stops
NWI12:40Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
35h 05m
2 stops
ALC16:35Alicante
26 Sep
ALC02:35Alicante
11h 15m
3 stops
NWI13:50Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
45h 40m
2 stops
ALC03:10Alicante
26 Sep
ALC16:40Alicante
13h 20m
2 stops
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
45h 40m
2 stops
ALC03:10Alicante
26 Sep
ALC13:15Alicante
16h 45m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt

Best airlines flying from Norwich to Alicante

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norwich to Alicante with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
KLM
PriceFrom £121
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Norwich Arpt to Alicante offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Norwich Arpt to Alicante are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe, KLM, and British Airways.

  • How far is Norwich Arpt to Alicante by plane?

    The distance between Norwich Arpt and Alicante is about 989.8 mi. Typically, this will take 5h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Alicante from Norwich Arpt right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Norwich Arpt to Alicante

Most visitors from Norwich Arpt need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Alicante.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Norwich Arpt must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Alicante.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Norwich Arpt are not required to quarantine after entering Alicante.

Can I fly back to Norwich Arpt from Alicante?

Returning to Norwich Arpt from Alicante

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Alicante must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Norwich Arpt.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Alicante are not required to quarantine after entering Norwich Arpt.

If you are planning to travel to Alicante at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Norwich to Alicante

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Doncaster to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£12
Exeter to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£15
Bristol to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£15
Newcastle upon Tyne to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£15
Manchester to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£18
Liverpool to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£18
Leeds to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£18
London to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£18
Birmingham to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£25
Bournemouth to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£25
London to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£28
Nottingham to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£28