Cheap flights from Norwich to Amsterdam

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 7/5
Fri 14/5

Flight information for Norwich to Amsterdam
(NWI to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norwich to Amsterdam
Best price found£86The best flight deal from Norwich to Amsterdam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £86
Fastest flight time0h 55mThe fastest flight from Norwich to Amsterdam takes 0h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Norwich to Amsterdam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norwich Arpt Airport - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport.
Airports in Amsterdam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norwich to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norwich to Amsterdam?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Norwich is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Norwich for Amsterdam?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norwich to Amsterdam?

at midday

Norwich to Amsterdam flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amsterdam from Norwich?

KLM

British Airways and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Norwich to Amsterdam

What is the cheapest Norwich to Amsterdam flight route?

Norwich Arpt - Amsterdam Schiphol

Fly from Norwich Arpt to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Norwich - Amsterdam flight prices

How far in advance should you book Norwich to Amsterdam flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norwich to Amsterdam is approximately 60 days to departure


Norwich to Amsterdam flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norwich to Amsterdam by changing tabs
KLM
23 Oct
NWI05:25Norwich Arpt
0h 55m
AMS06:20Amsterdam Schiphol
27 Oct
AMS17:20Amsterdam Schiphol
0h 50m
NWI18:10Norwich Arpt
KLM
29 Oct
NWI13:20Norwich Arpt
0h 55m
AMS14:15Amsterdam Schiphol
4 Nov
AMS12:35Amsterdam Schiphol
0h 50m
NWI13:25Norwich Arpt
KLM
25 Oct
NWI13:20Norwich Arpt
0h 55m
AMS14:15Amsterdam Schiphol
28 Oct
AMS13:00Amsterdam Schiphol
0h 50m
NWI13:50Norwich Arpt
KLM
18 Sep
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
0h 55m
AMS03:00Amsterdam Schiphol
21 Sep
AMS13:00Amsterdam Schiphol
0h 50m
NWI13:50Norwich Arpt
KLM
18 Sep
NWI05:25Norwich Arpt
0h 55m
AMS06:20Amsterdam Schiphol
21 Sep
AMS13:00Amsterdam Schiphol
0h 50m
NWI13:50Norwich Arpt
KLM
25 Jul
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
0h 55m
AMS03:00Amsterdam Schiphol
25 Jul
AMS17:20Amsterdam Schiphol
0h 50m
NWI18:10Norwich Arpt

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norwich to Amsterdam

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norwich to Amsterdam, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
NWINorwich Arpt
0h 55m
AMSAmsterdam Schiphol

Best airlines flying from Norwich to Amsterdam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norwich to Amsterdam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £292
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Norwich Arpt to Amsterdam Schiphol offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Norwich Arpt to Amsterdam Schiphol are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, British Airways, and Flybe. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Norwich to Amsterdam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£56
Manchester to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£56
Bristol to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£57
Newcastle upon Tyne to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£58
Liverpool to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£58
Birmingham to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£64
Nottingham to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£68
Leeds to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£91
Southampton to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£96
Darlington to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£119
Grimsby to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£129
Bournemouth to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£139


Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands