Flights South America Argentina Buenos Aires Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires

Cheap flights from Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GOL
GOL
01 Mar
18:00
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
12h 30m
1 Stop
EZE
06:30
+1
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
GOL
06 Mar
16:45
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
12h 05m
1 Stop
GIG
04:50
+1
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
£219
Azul
Azul
14 Mar
12:20
SDU
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont airport
21h 05m
1 Stop
EZE
09:25
+1
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Azul
20 Mar
15:00
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
13h 15m
1 Stop
SDU
04:15
+1
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont airport
£227
GOL
GOL
06 Apr
18:00
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
12h 30m
1 Stop
EZE
06:30
+1
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
GOL
09 Apr
16:55
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
11h 55m
1 Stop
GIG
04:50
+1
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
£243
Azul
Azul
01 Mar
08:40
SDU
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
EZE
14:00
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Azul
06 Mar
10:15
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
SDU
15:45
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont airport
£255
GOL
GOL
22 Jan
09:45
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
9h 05m
1 Stop
EZE
18:50
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
GOL
25 Jan
11:00
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
3h 00m
GIG
14:00
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
£324
Azul
Azul
22 Jan
06:15
SDU
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont airport
7h 45m
1 Stop
EZE
14:00
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Azul
25 Jan
10:15
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
SDU
17:25
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont airport
£285

How to get the cheapest flight from Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Buenos Aires?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Buenos Aires from Rio de Janeiro is May. The most expensive is July.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Buenos Aires?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Buenos Aires?
at midday
Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Buenos Aires?
Azul
Azul, Emirates, and LATAM Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires
What is the cheapest route?
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
Fly from Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini for the best Rio de Janeiro - Buenos Aires flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Buenos Aires?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires
Fastest flight time 3h 25m The fastest flight from Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires takes 3h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires every day.
Airports in Buenos Aires 2 airports There are 2 airports near Buenos Aires: Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini (EZE), Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery (AEP)
*Flight prices to Buenos Aires are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Argentina Buenos Aires Rio de Janeiro to Buenos Aires