Find cheap flights to Sylhet

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Sylhet. Current restrictions to Sylhet are based on Bangladesh travel restrictions.
View current Bangladesh travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Sylhet airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Sylhet airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Sylhet

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Sylhet

Birmingham (BHX) to Sylhet (ZYL)

Typically, flights to Sylhet from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Birmingham to Sylhet Osmani Intl, which has an average price of £597

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SYLHET FROM MANCHESTERMay19% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Sylhet costs on average just £491 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SYLHET FROM MANCHESTERJuly27% more expensiveIt costs about £774 for flights to Sylhet from Manchester in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SYLHET FROM MANCHESTERFebruary515% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Sylhet from Manchester in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Sylhet?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Sylhet?

    If you’re not able to fly to Sylhet in March, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Sylhet during September average around £492.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Sylhet?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Sylhet is 30 days in advance, when prices tend to average £578. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Sylhet outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United Kingdom to Sylhet for £564.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Sylhet?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Sylhet is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as £555. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from United Kingdom because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around £599.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Sylhet?

    Our data shows that the cheapest United Kingdom to Sylhet flights are usually those with departure times at midday. Our users have found flights to Sylhet at midday for as low as £511. Try not to purchase tickets in the morning because they tend to be around £679. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.


What are the current travel restrictions for Sylhet?

Currently, Bangladesh travel restrictions include travel to Sylhet.

Bangladesh has suspended flights from Bahrain, Bhutan, Hong Kong, India, Kuwait, Malaysia, the Maldives, Nepal, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sri Lanka, Singapore, Thailand, Turkey, the United Arab Emirates, and the United Kingdom. Travelers with pre-arranged visas must have medical certificates issued within 72 hours before departure stating that they are not affected by coronavirus (COVID-19). The certificates must be in English or translated into English. Travelers with Bangladesh origins without symptoms of COVID-19 will be required to self-isolate in Dhaka for 14 days upon arrival. Those who exhibit symptoms of COVID-19 or do not submit the above medical certificate will be institutionally quarantined in Dhaka for 14 days.
If you are planning to travel to Sylhet at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Sylhet flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Sylhet found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
LHR06:00London Heathrow
20h 40m
2 stops
ZYL02:40Sylhet Osmani Intl
28 Aug
ZYL13:15Sylhet Osmani Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
LHR16:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
LHR04:30London Heathrow
20h 10m
2 stops
ZYL00:40Sylhet Osmani Intl
26 Dec
ZYL07:20Sylhet Osmani Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
LHR15:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
LHR06:00London Heathrow
20h 20m
2 stops
ZYL02:20Sylhet Osmani Intl
30 Nov
ZYL07:20Sylhet Osmani Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
LHR15:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
LHR11:05London Heathrow
20h 45m
2 stops
ZYL07:50Sylhet Osmani Intl
14 Sep
ZYL13:15Sylhet Osmani Intl
32h 10m
2 stops
LHR21:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
LHR06:00London Heathrow
25h 50m
2 stops
ZYL07:50Sylhet Osmani Intl
26 Oct
ZYL11:35Sylhet Osmani Intl
28h 45m
2 stops
LHR16:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
LHR04:30London Heathrow
20h 10m
2 stops
ZYL00:40Sylhet Osmani Intl
1 Dec
ZYL07:20Sylhet Osmani Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
LHR15:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Sylhet

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Sylhet, view some of our deals below provided by Biman Bangladesh
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LHR05:30London Heathrow
20h 10m
2 stops
ZYL01:40Sylhet Osmani Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
LHR06:00London Heathrow
25h 50m
2 stops
ZYL07:50Sylhet Osmani Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
STN14:15London Stansted
35h 25m
3 stops
ZYL01:40Sylhet Osmani Intl

Which airlines fly to Sylhet?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Sylhet

Popular routes to Sylhet

Most frequently searched flights to Sylhet along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Sylhet Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price£572
Manchester to Sylhet Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price£585
Birmingham to Sylhet Flights
Fastest flight time40h 20m
Cheapest price£679

Start planning your trip to Sylhet


Flights to other cities in Bangladesh

Lost the lust for Sylhet? Check out some flights to other cities in Bangladesh