Find cheap flights to Alghero

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Alghero (AHO)
Fri 5/3
Fri 12/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Alghero. Current restrictions to Alghero are based on Italy travel restrictions.

View current Italy travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Alghero airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Alghero airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Alghero

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Alghero

Manchester (MAN) to Olbia (OLB)

Typically, flights to Alghero from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Olbia Costa Smeralda, which has an average price of £201

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ALGHERO FROM MANCHESTEROctober43% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Alghero costs on average just £140 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ALGHERO FROM MANCHESTERAugust48% more expensiveIt costs about £366 for flights to Alghero from Manchester in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ALGHERO FROM MANCHESTERSeptember365% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Alghero from Manchester in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Alghero?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Alghero?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Alghero for £21/person, which is 90% cheaper than the average flight to Alghero. To find the cheapest price to Alghero from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Alghero?

If you’re not able to fly to Alghero in October, then April is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Alghero during April average around £85.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Alghero?

We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Alghero 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Alghero for £133. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Alghero outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United Kingdom to Alghero for £47.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Alghero?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Alghero is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as £92. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Alghero on Friday is £179.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Alghero?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Alghero is at midday when flights can be purchased for as low as £120. Try not to purchase tickets in the evening because they tend to be around £139. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Alghero?

Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport or Cagliari Elmas Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Alghero.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Alghero?

You can find deals at Alghero Fertilia Airport for £176pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Alghero?

Currently, Italy travel restrictions include travel to Alghero. Italy has restricted the entry of all visitors who are traveling as tourists. Italian residents and people traveling on business, for health reasons, and in an emergency may enter the country. However, travelers must inform the regional Department of Prevention of their arrival, and are subject to health surveillance and isolation for 14 days, and must submit a declaration that they entered Italy for proven work reasons for a maximum of 72 hours, or for a justified extension for specific needs for an additional 48 hours. All travelers must submit a completed self-declaration form to the airline before arriving in Italy., Effective from June 3, 2020, travelers arriving from Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland or the United Kingdom will be allowed to enter Italy. Residence permits issued by Italy with expiration dates between January 31, 2020 and July 31 2020 will be considered valid until August 31, 2020. If you are planning to travel to Alghero at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Alghero Fertilia flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Alghero Fertilia found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
29 Jun
14:25London Stansted
2h 25m
16:50Alghero Fertilia
22 Jul
06:35Alghero Fertilia
2h 30m
09:05London Stansted
Ryanair
29 Jun
14:25London Stansted
2h 25m
16:50Alghero Fertilia
20 Jul
18:15Alghero Fertilia
2h 30m
20:45London Stansted
Ryanair
1 Jul
02:35London Stansted
2h 25m
05:00Alghero Fertilia
22 Jul
06:35Alghero Fertilia
2h 30m
09:05London Stansted
Ryanair
1 Jul
02:35London Stansted
2h 25m
05:00Alghero Fertilia
20 Jul
18:15Alghero Fertilia
2h 30m
20:45London Stansted
Ryanair
3 Jul
03:30London Stansted
2h 25m
05:55Alghero Fertilia
22 Jul
06:35Alghero Fertilia
2h 30m
09:05London Stansted
Ryanair
26 Jun
03:30London Stansted
2h 25m
05:55Alghero Fertilia
1 Jul
06:35Alghero Fertilia
2h 30m
09:05London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Alghero Fertilia

If you're looking for one-way flights to Alghero, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
easyJet
28 May
04:35London Gatwick
7h 45m
1 stop
12:20Alghero Fertilia
easyJet
28 May
03:20London Luton
9h 00m
1 stop
12:20Alghero Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
28 May
05:15London Heathrow
9h 20m
1 stop
14:35Alghero Fertilia

Which airlines fly to Alghero?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Alghero

Popular routes to Alghero

Most frequently searched flights to Alghero along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Manchester to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 15m
Cheapest price
£102
Bristol to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 10m
Cheapest price
£103
London to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 45m
Cheapest price
£111
Liverpool to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 50m
Cheapest price
£139
Leeds to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 35m
Cheapest price
£154
Birmingham to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 05m
Cheapest price
£160
Newcastle upon Tyne to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 15m
Cheapest price
£192
Glasgow to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 00m
Cheapest price
£337
Edinburgh to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 15m
Cheapest price
£356
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First