Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Almería

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for United Kingdom to Almería

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Almería
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Almería takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Almería. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Almería Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Almería Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Almería Airport.
Airports in Almería1 airportThere is 1 airport near Almería: Almería (LEI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Almería

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Almería from United Kingdom?

Ryanair

Brussels Airlines, Jet2, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Almería

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Almería flight route?

Manchester - Almería

Fly from Manchester to Almería for the best United Kingdom - Almería flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Almería

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Almería by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Sep
MAN02:30Manchester
2h 55m
LEI05:25Almería
28 Sep
LEI06:50Almería
2h 50m
MAN09:40Manchester
Ryanair
17 Aug
MAN02:30Manchester
2h 55m
LEI05:25Almería
24 Aug
LEI06:50Almería
2h 50m
MAN09:40Manchester
Ryanair
24 Aug
MAN02:30Manchester
2h 55m
LEI05:25Almería
28 Aug
LEI06:50Almería
2h 50m
MAN09:40Manchester
Ryanair
11 Sep
MAN02:30Manchester
2h 55m
LEI05:25Almería
28 Sep
LEI06:50Almería
2h 50m
MAN09:40Manchester
Ryanair
24 Aug
MAN02:30Manchester
2h 55m
LEI05:25Almería
31 Aug
LEI06:50Almería
2h 50m
MAN09:40Manchester
Ryanair
24 Aug
MAN02:30Manchester
2h 55m
LEI05:25Almería
31 Aug
LEI06:50Almería
2h 50m
MAN09:40Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Almería

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Almería, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
easyJet
22 Aug
LGW01:45London Gatwick
2h 45m
LEI04:30Almería
easyJet
15 Aug
LGW01:45London Gatwick
2h 45m
LEI04:30Almería
Ryanair
17 Aug
STN12:00London Stansted
2h 50m
LEI14:50Almería

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Almería

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Almería with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £46
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £52
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £58
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Vueling
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Iberia
PriceFrom £76
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Jet2
PriceFrom £80
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Almería offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from United Kingdom to Almería are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Jet2, and Malta MedAir.


Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Almería

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£17
Cardiff to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£23
Glasgow to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£24
Edinburgh to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£24
Newcastle upon Tyne to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£24
Manchester to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£27
Bristol to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£30
Leeds to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£32
Manchester to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£35
Liverpool to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£37
Birmingham to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£37
London to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£38