Flights Europe Lithuania Vilnius London to Vilnius

Cheap flights from London to Vilnius

Return
Economy
London (LON)
Vilnius (VNO)
Sat 15/5
Sat 22/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for London to Vilnius
(LON to VNO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Vilnius
Best price found£24The best flight deal from London to Vilnius found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £24
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from London to Vilnius takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Vilnius. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick - Vilnius, London Stansted - Vilnius and London Heathrow - Vilnius.
Airports in Vilnius1 airportThere is 1 airport near Vilnius: Vilnius (VNO)

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Vilnius

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Vilnius?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vilnius from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Vilnius?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Vilnius?

at midday
London to Vilnius flights are approximately 67% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vilnius from London?

Ryanair
Ryanair, Wizz Air, and Wizz Air UK are the most popular carriers operating from London to Vilnius

What is the cheapest London to Vilnius flight route?

London Luton - Vilnius
Fly from London Luton to Vilnius for the best London - Vilnius flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Vilnius flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Vilnius is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

London to Vilnius flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Vilnius by changing tabs
Ryanair
28 Aug
13:25London Stansted
2h 30m
15:55Vilnius
25 Sep
18:25Vilnius
2h 50m
21:15London Stansted
Ryanair
11 Jun
13:40London Stansted
2h 30m
16:10Vilnius
13 Jun
19:25Vilnius
2h 50m
22:15London Stansted
Ryanair
23 Jun
12:55London Stansted
2h 30m
15:25Vilnius
9 Jul
18:35Vilnius
2h 50m
21:25London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Vilnius

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Vilnius, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Ryanair
23 May
14:30London Stansted
2h 30m
17:00Vilnius
Ryanair
9 Jun
12:55London Stansted
2h 30m
15:25Vilnius
Ryanair
6 Jul
13:30London Stansted
2h 30m
16:00Vilnius

Best airlines flying from London to Vilnius

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Vilnius with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £18
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £29
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
airBaltic
PriceFrom £80
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £98
Free cancellation
Rating
3.0
LOT
PriceFrom £98
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Finnair
PriceFrom £119
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Ukraine International Airlines
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

Are airlines flying from London to Vilnius offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Vilnius are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Wizz Air, and LOT.


Alternative routes for London to Vilnius

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nottingham to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time
36h 15m
Cheapest price
£90
Birmingham to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 05m
Cheapest price
£122
Birmingham to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 40m
Cheapest price
£146
Bristol to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 25m
Cheapest price
£164
Doncaster to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
£188
Bristol to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time
39h 40m
Cheapest price
£216
Birmingham to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 25m
Cheapest price
£284
Bristol to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 40m
Cheapest price
£311
Exeter to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 50m
Cheapest price
£318
Doncaster to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time
32h 40m
Cheapest price
£481
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Vilnius from:


Flights to other cities in Lithuania

Lost the lust for Vilnius? Check out some flights to other cities in Lithuania
Flights Europe Lithuania Vilnius London to Vilnius
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First