Cheap Flights from United Kingdom to Arusha from £307

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Arusha.
View current Tanzania travel restrictions

Flight information for United Kingdom to Arusha

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Arusha
Fastest flight time11h 35mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Arusha takes 11h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Arusha. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport, Birmingham Airport - Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport and London City Airport - Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport.
Airports in Arusha2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Arusha: Arusha Kilimanjaro (JRO), Arusha (ARK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Arusha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Arusha from United Kingdom?

RwandAir

Emirates, Ethiopian Air, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Arusha

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Arusha flight route?

London Gatwick - Arusha Kilimanjaro

Fly from London Gatwick to Arusha Kilimanjaro for the best United Kingdom - Arusha flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Arusha

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Arusha by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
18 Feb
LHR11:10London Heathrow
22h 50m
2 stops
JRO10:00Arusha Kilimanjaro
27 Feb
JRO09:20Arusha Kilimanjaro
28h 10m
1 stop
LHR13:30London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
11 Jan
LGW08:45London Gatwick
14h 55m
1 stop
JRO23:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
22 Jan
JRO03:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
23h 35m
2 stops
LGW03:30London Gatwick
KLM
19 Nov
LHR01:30London Heathrow
11h 15m
1 stop
JRO12:45Arusha Kilimanjaro
11 Feb
JRO16:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
21h 15m
2 stops
LHR14:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
LHR01:30London Heathrow
23h 50m
2 stops
JRO01:20Arusha Kilimanjaro
5 Feb
JRO13:30Arusha Kilimanjaro
23h 15m
2 stops
LHR12:45London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
1 Nov
LHR16:15London Heathrow
13h 20m
1 stop
JRO05:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
9 Nov
JRO12:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
15h 40m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
Air France
27 Jan
BHX12:25Birmingham
24h 20m
2 stops
JRO12:45Arusha Kilimanjaro
31 Jan
JRO16:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
21h 45m
3 stops
BHX14:35Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Arusha

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Arusha, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
LTN16:55London Luton
35h 55m
3 stops
JRO04:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
SWISS
2 Nov
LHR04:50London Heathrow
20h 50m
1 stop
JRO01:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
KLM
28 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
11h 15m
1 stop
JRO12:45Arusha Kilimanjaro

Search last-minute flights to Arusha from United Kingdom

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Arusha
Qatar Airways
28 Oct
LHR11:55London Heathrow
13h 45m
1 stop
JRO01:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
30 Nov
JRO03:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
24h 25m
2 stops
LHR04:20London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
28 Oct
LHR17:00London Heathrow
13h 35m
1 stop
JRO06:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
30 Nov
JRO12:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
15h 40m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
LHR11:05London Heathrow
14h 35m
1 stop
JRO01:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
30 Nov
JRO02:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
25h 40m
3 stops
LHR04:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
LHR11:55London Heathrow
28h 25m
2 stops
JRO16:20Arusha Kilimanjaro
30 Nov
JRO02:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
25h 40m
3 stops
LHR04:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
STN04:30London Stansted
21h 10m
2 stops
JRO01:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
30 Nov
JRO16:20Arusha Kilimanjaro
28h 25m
3 stops
STN20:45London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
LCY07:10London City
31h 05m
1 stop
JRO14:15Arusha Kilimanjaro
30 Nov
JRO09:45Arusha Kilimanjaro
28h 50m
2 stops
LCY14:35London City

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Arusha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Arusha with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
RwandAir
PriceFrom £317
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
KLM
PriceFrom £335
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £342
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £342
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Emirates
PriceFrom £349
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom £362
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom £386
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom £565
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Arusha Kilimanjaro offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Arusha Kilimanjaro, such as KLM, Qatar Airways, and Emirates may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • Which airlines flying from United Kingdom to Arusha Kilimanjaro have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Etihad Airways. When flying from United Kingdom to Arusha Kilimanjaro, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.


Can I fly to Arusha Kilimanjaro from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Arusha Kilimanjaro

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Arusha Kilimanjaro.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 96 hours before departing to Arusha Kilimanjaro.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Arusha Kilimanjaro.

Documents
Health Surveillance Form - Travelers are required to complete an online Health Surveillance Form a maximum of 24 hours before arrival in Tanzania. Travelers will then receive a Unique Health Code (UHC), which they will present to health officials upon arrival.


Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Arusha Kilimanjaro?

Returning to United Kingdom from Arusha Kilimanjaro

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arusha Kilimanjaro must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arusha Kilimanjaro are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Arusha at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Arusha

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£355
London to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price£358
Manchester to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£371
London to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price£375
Manchester to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price£387
Birmingham to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price£390
London to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price£420
Birmingham to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price£446
Manchester to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£469
Glasgow to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price£528
Edinburgh to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price£564
Bristol to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£566

Similar United Kingdom to Arusha flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Arusha route

Flights to other cities in Tanzania

Lost the lust for Arusha? Check out some flights to other cities in Tanzania