Cheap flights from Birmingham to Karachi from £221

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Birmingham to Karachi
(BHX to KHI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Karachi

Best price found

£221

Fastest flight time

15h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Karachi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Karachi from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is £221. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Karachi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £509.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Karachi takes 15h 35m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Karachi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Karachi: Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl (KHI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Karachi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Karachi?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Karachi from Birmingham is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Karachi?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Karachi?

at midday

Birmingham to Karachi flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karachi from Birmingham?

Pegasus Airlines

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Pakistan International Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Karachi

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Karachi flight route?

Birmingham - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Fly from Birmingham to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl for the best Birmingham - Karachi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Karachi flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Karachi is approximately 23 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Birmingham to Karachi, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Birmingham Airport to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Birmingham Airport to depart from when travelling to Karachi and Manchester Airport, located in Manchester is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Birmingham to Karachi will typically be MAN — KHI during the month of July with an average price of £407 RT.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£407
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£517
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Karachi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Karachi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
BHX05:25Birmingham
37h 45m
3 stops
KHI18:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21 Nov
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
43h 25m
3 stops
BHX19:40Birmingham
Turkish Airlines
24 Oct
BHX06:45Birmingham
13h 40m
1 stop
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14 Nov
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
BHX15:55Birmingham
Major Airline
5 Nov
BHX05:30Birmingham
13h 25m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Nov
KHI23:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
BHX13:45Birmingham
Etihad Airways
9 Sep
BHX15:45Birmingham
26h 15m
2 stops
KHI18:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30 Sep
KHI15:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
BHX12:30Birmingham
Emirates
3 Sep
BHX17:40Birmingham
19h 25m
1 stop
KHI13:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
10 Sep
KHI23:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
BHX19:40Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
BHX03:45Birmingham
15h 35m
2 stops
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
23 Oct
KHI08:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 50m
2 stops
BHX22:55Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Pakistan International Airlines and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
BHX01:55Birmingham
25h 15m
3 stops
KHI03:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pakistan International Airlines
20 Aug
BHX15:20Birmingham
12h 35m
1 stop
KHI03:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
27 Sep
BHX13:10Birmingham
31h 15m
1 stop
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Search last-minute flights to Karachi from Birmingham

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Karachi
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BHX15:00Birmingham
47h 55m
3 stops
KHI14:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Aug
KHI02:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
42h 35m
3 stops
BHX20:55Birmingham
Emirates
7 Jul
BHX17:40Birmingham
33h 15m
1 stop
KHI02:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Aug
KHI22:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
BHX19:40Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BHX15:00Birmingham
47h 55m
3 stops
KHI14:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Aug
KHI07:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
37h 15m
2 stops
BHX20:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
BHX07:25Birmingham
37h 00m
3 stops
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Aug
KHI02:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
42h 35m
3 stops
BHX20:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
BHX07:25Birmingham
37h 00m
3 stops
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Aug
KHI07:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
37h 15m
2 stops
BHX20:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
BHX07:25Birmingham
37h 00m
3 stops
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Aug
KHI23:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
45h 30m
2 stops
BHX20:55Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Karachi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Karachi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom £297Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £449Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £459Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
Pakistan International AirlinesPriceFrom £461Free CancellationRating
10.0
Search Pakistan International Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £489Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights

Major Airline flights from Birmingham to Karachi

Our best Major Airline deals on Birmingham to Karachi flight tickets
Major Airline
5 Nov
BHX05:30Birmingham
13h 25m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Nov
KHI23:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
BHX13:45Birmingham
Major Airline
24 Oct
BHX13:40Birmingham
19h 25m
1 stop
KHI09:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13 Nov
KHI23:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
BHX13:45Birmingham
Major Airline
23 Oct
BHX22:00Birmingham
17h 00m
2 stops
KHI15:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13 Nov
KHI19:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 30m
2 stops
BHX03:35Birmingham

Turkish Airlines flights from Birmingham to Karachi

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Birmingham to Karachi flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
24 Oct
BHX06:45Birmingham
13h 40m
1 stop
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14 Nov
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
BHX15:55Birmingham
Turkish Airlines
10 Oct
BHX06:45Birmingham
13h 40m
1 stop
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
23 Oct
KHI01:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 00m
1 stop
BHX09:55Birmingham
Turkish Airlines
5 Nov
BHX07:05Birmingham
12h 45m
1 stop
KHI19:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21 Nov
KHI01:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
BHX15:10Birmingham

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Birmingham to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Turkish Airlines, and Pakistan International Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Birmingham to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl by plane?

    Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl is 3993.7 mi away from Birmingham. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 45m.



At the moment there are no direct flights from Birmingham to Karachi. However, there are some Birmingham to Karachi flights that make at least one stopover on the way. One of the fastest options available for one-way flights from Birmingham to Karachi is operated by Emirates and stops off in Dubai before continuing on to land in Karachi. In total, the flight takes about 16 hours and 40 minutes. Wizz Air and Pegasus Airlines have teamed up to offer a flight that makes two stops on the way, with the first in Budapest, and the second in Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. The flight takes about 28 hours in total. One of the cheapest options for flying on this route is to take the Ryanair and Air Arabia flight that makes three stops. It stops in Warsaw, Amman and Sharjah before landing in Karachi after 34 hours of travel.

If you would like cheap flights from Birmingham to Karachi, then you will also be interested in knowing the cheapest and fastest ways to get to and from Birmingham Airport and Karachi Airport. Birmingham Airport has multiple options when it comes to travelling by public transport. The most popular route is to take the airport train from Birmingham New Street, which arrives within 15 minutes. Buses 97 and 97A operate 24/7 from the city centre, and Megabus also offer a bus that goes to the airport, all of which are cheaper than the train. Taxis are available from the city centre as well but may cost more. Karachi Airport, also known as Jinnah Airport, has a few options for public transport that will take you to the city centre. The most recommended option is to take a taxi, which will take 15 minutes to complete the journey. There are a couple of buses that operate this route as well. Al Rehman has two buses that take about 50 minutes to get to the city centre, with the faster one passing by Ranchore Lane, and the slower one stopping at the Eye Hospital.

Birmingham Airport is the main airport that caters to the city of Birmingham, which is one of the largest cities in the United Kingdom. There are plenty of ways to get to the airport via public transport, and the airport has lots of interesting airlines and flight destinations to choose from. Due to the size of Birmingham city, the airport sometimes suffers from longer queues and wait times, but this is balanced out by the speed with which you can get to the airport. Karachi Airport offers around 20 airlines that fly to about 40 destinations around the world. It is well connected, and it is the busiest national and international airport in the area. It is the primary airport that caters to Karachi, which is the largest commercial city in Pakistan. It is also the hub for Pakistan International Airlines and Airblue.


If you want to explore a little outside of Karachi, you may be interested in going to Hyderabad, Pakistan. A taxi will take about an hour and 45 minutes, which is the same as the bus or driving. Daewoo Express and Muzaffar Coaches offer buses that travel from Karachi to Hyderabad, but their timetable is irregular. The bus is the cheapest option for transport between the cities. Another city you may want to visit is Nawabshah, which you can reach on Daewoo Express buses as well. Taxis will take about three hours to complete the journey and are more expensive than hiring a car or taking the bus.


Alternative routes for Birmingham to Karachi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£468
Manchester to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£426
London to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price£474
Manchester to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price£387
Birmingham to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£572
London to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price£380
Manchester to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price£379
Birmingham to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price£556
London to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price£610
Manchester to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£585
Manchester to Multān Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price£640
Birmingham to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price£649

Similar Birmingham to Karachi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham to Karachi route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Karachi from Birmingham.

All flight searches from Birmingham to Karachi on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Birmingham to Karachi flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Karachi from Birmingham are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.