Cheap flights from the United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand from £93

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 21/8
Sun 28/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

Fastest flight time

5h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Clermont-Ferrand

1 airport
The fastest flight from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand takes 5h 25m
There are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat Airport, London City Airport - Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat Airport and London Luton Airport - Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat Airport.
There is 1 airport near Clermont-Ferrand: Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat (CFE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Clermont-Ferrand from United Kingdom?

Air France

Air France is the most popular carrier operating from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand flight route?

London Gatwick - Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat

Fly from London Gatwick to Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat for the best United Kingdom - Clermont-Ferrand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand by changing tabs
Air France
6 Oct
LHR11:35London Heathrow
5h 25m
1 stop
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
10 Oct
CFE15:05Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
19h 40m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LGW07:45London Gatwick
5h 45m
1 stop
CFE13:30Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
10 Oct
CFE15:05Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
13h 00m
1 stop
LGW04:05London Gatwick
Air France
3 Sep
LHR15:45London Heathrow
13h 00m
1 stop
CFE04:45Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
17 Sep
CFE03:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
15h 20m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
LHR15:45London Heathrow
13h 00m
1 stop
CFE04:45Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
14 Sep
CFE12:40Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
17h 35m
1 stop
LHR06:15London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LTN15:00London Luton
13h 45m
1 stop
CFE04:45Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
10 Oct
CFE06:25Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
6h 20m
1 stop
LTN12:45London Luton
Air France
22 Oct
LHR02:20London Heathrow
11h 05m
1 stop
CFE13:25Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
30 Oct
CFE05:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
7h 40m
1 stop
LHR13:35London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Air France
6 Sep
LHR15:45London Heathrow
13h 15m
1 stop
CFE05:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
MAN18:05Manchester
34h 40m
2 stops
CFE04:45Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Air France
3 Sep
LHR15:45London Heathrow
13h 00m
1 stop
CFE04:45Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat

Search last-minute flights to Clermont-Ferrand from United Kingdom

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand
Air France
22 Aug
LHR15:45London Heathrow
25h 15m
1 stop
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
26 Aug
CFE14:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
14h 05m
1 stop
LHR05:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
LHR15:45London Heathrow
25h 15m
1 stop
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
26 Aug
CFE14:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
27h 00m
2 stops
LHR17:55London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
LCY16:10London City
24h 50m
2 stops
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
26 Aug
CFE03:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
14h 15m
2 stops
LCY17:15London City
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
MAN20:35Manchester
20h 25m
2 stops
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
4 Sep
CFE15:05Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
22h 35m
1 stop
MAN13:40Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
LHR16:55London Heathrow
24h 05m
2 stops
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
26 Aug
CFE14:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
22h 10m
2 stops
LHR13:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
MAN20:35Manchester
20h 25m
2 stops
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
29 Aug
CFE15:05Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
17h 30m
1 stop
MAN08:35Manchester

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom £158Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights

Air France flights from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

Our best Air France deals on United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand flight tickets
Air France
6 Oct
LHR11:35London Heathrow
5h 25m
1 stop
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
10 Oct
CFE15:05Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
19h 40m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Air France
3 Sep
LHR15:45London Heathrow
13h 00m
1 stop
CFE04:45Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
17 Sep
CFE03:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
15h 20m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
Air France
22 Oct
LHR02:20London Heathrow
11h 05m
1 stop
CFE13:25Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
30 Oct
CFE05:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
7h 40m
1 stop
LHR13:35London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Air France, and KLM.



Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£48
Manchester to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£63
Birmingham to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£103
Edinburgh to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£75
Bristol to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£54
London to Grenoble Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£33
Nottingham to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£138
Liverpool to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£103
Newcastle upon Tyne to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price£120
Glasgow to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price£141
Leeds to Lyon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£133
London to Clermont-Ferrand Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£183

Similar United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand for you.

Yes. All flights to Clermont-Ferrand from United Kingdom on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Clermont-Ferrand from United Kingdom are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.