Super 8 by Wyndham Conway

2-star Hotel with Tea/coffee maker

2 stars
Fri 18/9
-
Sat 19/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£37
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room
£37
Standard Room
£44
Queen room
£50
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Super 8 by Wyndham Conway, Conway

Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.4
Location
8.0
Services
7.0
Staff
8.1
Value for money
7.5
The Super 8 of Conway offers you a friendly, courteous staff. We provide Free WiFi for Members, free light breakfast and in room coffee makers. Our pet-friendly hotel is located within walking distance of local restaurants for your dining pleasures. We provide a well lite parking lot and a safe environment. When you are traveling in the Conway area, stop by the Super 8 for a good night sleep. See you along the way. No Pets Allowed.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Super 8 by Wyndham Conway room price & deals

Fri 18/9
-
Sat 19/9
King room
1 king bed
£37
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£41
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£42
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
£94
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£104
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
£50
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£50
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
£53
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£44
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£51
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£51
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£52
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Basics

  • Wi-Fi (surcharge)
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Things to do

  • Swimming

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Super 8 by Wyndham Conway Reviews

6.7
Okay533 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Great value, good breakfast, very clean." (in 21 reviews)
  • Advertised continental breakfast but just a bag with a muffin and granola bar. (in 2 reviews)
  • Indoor pool was nice. (in 9 reviews)
Cons -
  • Rooms smelled of smoke; indoor pool was freezing; people hanging out in parking lot. (in 19 reviews)
  • I didn't like the trash and spider webs behind the dresser. (in 1 review)
  • I like the bed for sure (in 8 reviews)

Super 8 by Wyndham Conway room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Super 8 by Wyndham Conway compare to other 2-star hotels in Conway?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Conway is typically below the average price of 2 star hotels in Conway. On average, you can expect to pay £97 per night in Conway. Super 8 by Wyndham Conway typically costs £41 per night, which is £55 cheaper than the Conway average.

  • How far is Super 8 by Wyndham Conway from Little Rock?

    There are 28.9 mi between Little Rock and Super 8 by Wyndham Conway. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 26 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Super 8 by Wyndham Conway from Little Rock?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Super 8 by Wyndham Conway. The nearest airport to the hotel is Little Rock.

  • Is Super 8 by Wyndham Conway pet-friendly?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Conway welcomes pets at their venue.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Conway have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Super 8 by Wyndham Conway does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Super 8 by Wyndham Conway at +1 501 505 8880.

  • What is the phone number for Super 8 by Wyndham Conway?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Conway, call +1 501 505 8880 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Conway have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Conway has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Super 8 by Wyndham Conway?

    For Super 8 by Wyndham Conway, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Super 8 by Wyndham Conway?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Super 8 by Wyndham Conway, Conway is £53, but you may find great deals as low as £41. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Conway?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Conway?

    Prices for hotels in Conway refresh daily.

Places of interest near Super 8 by Wyndham Conway

Attractions in Conway, Arkansas curated by momondo

Super 8 by Wyndham Conway location: 2430 Sanders Street, Conway, AR 72032

Top landmarks

Galloway Hall0.7 mi
Century Flyer0.7 mi
Farmers State Bank1.3 mi
Frauenthal and Schwarz Building1.4 mi
Brown House1.5 mi
Frauenthal House2.0 mi
Bear Stadium2.4 mi
Estes Stadium2.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Conway hotels

Candlewood Suites Conway By IHG

2360 Sanders Street, Conway, AR

7.0
2 stars

£62

Best Western Conway

816 East Oak Street, Conway, AR

7.6
2 stars

£57

Home2 Suites by Hilton Conway

820 Bill Dean Drive, Conway, AR

8.0
3 stars

£88

Wingate by Wyndham Conway AR

810 Museum Road, Conway, AR

7.2
3 stars

£44

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Conway By IHG

2330 Sanders Street, Conway, AR

8.3
2 stars

£78

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Conway, AR

750 Amity Road, Conway, AR

7.4
2 stars

£47

Skyline Inn

1105 Skyline Drive, Conway, AR

3.8
2 stars

£43

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Conway trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9

Find better results for your stay in Conway