Trains Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Train tickets from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Search for cheap train tickets from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Lille (LIL)
Brussels (BRU)
Sat 25/6
Sun 3/7
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Best deals for train tickets from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Find the right train ticket for you
SNCF, Train
Direct
1h 59m
SNCF, Train
SNCF, Train
Direct
1h 47m
SNCF, Train
SNCF, Train
Direct
2h 06m
SNCF, Train
SNCF, Train
Direct
1h 59m
SNCF, Train
SNCF, Train
Direct
1h 40m
SNCF, Train
SNCF, Train
Direct
1h 40m
SNCF, Train

Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

RETURN FROM

£36

ONE-WAY FROM

£18

AVG TRAVEL TIME

0h 37m

TRAIN COMPANIES

SNCF, Train
The best return train deal from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £36
The best one-way train deal from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £18
Average time it takes to travel by train from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
There are 2 train companies servicing this route: SNCF, Train

Book return train tickets from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Below are the quickest and cheapest return train tickets from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
SNCF, Train
28 Jul
14:09Lille Flandres
2h 06m
1 stop
16:15Brussels Midi
29 Jul
07:13Brussels Midi
1h 42m
1 stop
08:55Lille Flandres
SNCF, Train
1 Jul
02:01Lille Flandres
1h 47m
1 stop
03:48Brussels Midi
8 Jul
09:45Brussels Midi
2h 06m
1 stop
11:51Lille Flandres
SNCF, Train
4 Jul
03:29Lille Flandres
1h 45m
1 stop
05:14Brussels Midi
8 Jul
09:45Brussels Midi
2h 06m
1 stop
11:51Lille Flandres
SNCF, Train
3 Jul
07:42Lille Flandres
2h 06m
1 stop
09:48Brussels Midi
8 Jul
07:13Brussels Midi
1h 42m
1 stop
08:55Lille Flandres
SNCF, Train
14 Jul
07:49Lille Flandres
1h 59m
1 stop
09:48Brussels Midi
22 Jul
09:45Brussels Midi
2h 06m
1 stop
11:51Lille Flandres
SNCF, Train
1 Jul
14:08Lille Flandres
1h 40m
1 stop
15:48Brussels Midi
3 Jul
07:13Brussels Midi
2h 05m
1 stop
09:18Lille Flandres

Book one-way train tickets from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
SNCF, Train
31 Jul
07:49Lille Flandres
1h 59m
1 stop
09:48Brussels Midi
SNCF, Train
29 Jun
02:01Lille Flandres
1h 47m
1 stop
03:48Brussels Midi
SNCF, Train
29 Jun
14:09Lille Flandres
2h 06m
1 stop
16:15Brussels Midi

FAQs for booking trains from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

For this week, you can purchase tickets from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport starting at £18 one-way. How much you’ll pay for a train on average this month is £18 one-way. Keep in mind that the ticket price is generally dependent on when you book, the desired route, and class.

The fastest journey time from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport is 0h 34m. Travel time typically varies by up to 0h 03m, depending on your train details.

The cost of a train from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport is about £18 one-way this week. Our data shows that prices are fairly stable throughout the next 3 months. You can book now to make sure your seat is secured.

SNCF and Train are viable options. Check times and availability for SNCF, Train, as it was recently the cheapest train available travelling from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport from £36 return.

While Brussels Bruxelles-National is 65.0 mi away from Lille Lesquin, the distance by train is longer depending on the route. The train journey is around 0h 34m long.


Multiple carriers trains from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Our best Multiple carriers deals on Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport train tickets
Multiple carriers
28 Jul
14:09Lille Flandres
2h 06m
1 stop
16:15Brussels Midi
29 Jul
07:13Brussels Midi
1h 42m
1 stop
08:55Lille Flandres
Multiple carriers
21 Aug
18:09Lille Europe
0h 34m
18:43Brussels Midi
27 Aug
16:43Brussels Midi
2h 55m
1 stop
19:38Lille Europe

Trains to other cities in Belgium

Lost the lust for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport? Check out trains to other cities in Belgium

Trains Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
  • Return
  • One-way