Trains London Lille to London

Train tickets from Lille to London

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Lille (LIL)
London (LON)
Fri 30/7
Sat 7/8
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Train information from Lille to London

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Lille to London
RETURN FROM£115The best return train deal from Lille to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £115
ONE-WAY FROM£64The best one-way train deal from Lille to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £64
AVG TRAVEL TIME1h 26mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Lille to London
TRAIN COMPANIESSNCF, EurostarThere are 2 train companies servicing this route: SNCF, Eurostar

Book return-trip train tickets from Lille to London

Ride from Lille to London by train with our quickest and cheapest return tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
19 Nov
11:38
Lille Europe
1h 22m
13:00
London King's Cross
21 Nov
05:14
London King's Cross
1h 40m
06:54
Lille Europe
SNCF
11 Oct
12:38
Lille Europe
1h 22m
14:00
London King's Cross
16 Oct
07:04
London King's Cross
1h 22m
08:26
Lille Europe
SNCF
2 Sep
11:43
Lille Europe
1h 20m
13:03
London King's Cross
7 Sep
07:04
London King's Cross
1h 22m
08:26
Lille Europe
SNCF
2 Sep
11:43
Lille Europe
1h 20m
13:03
London King's Cross
7 Sep
12:31
London King's Cross
4h 06m
1 stop
16:37
Lille Europe
SNCF
24 Sep
12:38
Lille Europe
1h 22m
14:00
London King's Cross
26 Sep
07:04
London King's Cross
1h 22m
08:26
Lille Europe
Eurostar
30 Oct
12:38
Lille Europe
1h 22m
14:00
London St Pancras
1 Nov
07:04
London St Pancras
1h 22m
08:26
Lille Europe
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Lille to London

If you’d prefer to ride from Lille to London by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
25 Aug
11:43
Lille Europe
1h 20m
13:03
London King's Cross
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Lille to London

How much does a train ticket from Lille to London cost?

For this week, you can purchase tickets from Lille to London starting at £64 one-way.

How long is the train ride from Lille to London?

The most time-efficient journey by train from Lille to London currently available is 1h 22m. For this route, you may experience slight differences in travel time depending on the train you book. Look for direct options when searching if possible. SNCF has the quickest available train to your destination.

Which train companies operate between Lille to London?

Ride to your destination comfortably on SNCF and Eurostar. Consider SNCF as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Lille to London starting at £115.

Is a train the fastest way to get from Lille to London?

We’ve found that taking a train from Lille to London with Eurostar is more time-efficient when based simply on travel duration. A flight from Lille to London or a bus from Lille to London can take you longer than a 1h 22m train.

Is a train the cheapest way to get from Lille to London?

The cheapest way is to get a flight from Lille to London, which can be as cheap as £49. A train from Lille to London is more expensive than a flight, with prices starting at £115. A bus from Lille to London is also an option, with an average price of £116.

How far is Lille Lesquin to London by train?

While London is 150.5 mi away from Lille Lesquin, the distance by train is longer depending on the route. Most trains from Lille Lesquin to London will get there in 1h 22m.


Popular train routes to London

Most frequently searched train routes to London, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to London from Paris
Fastest travel time 2h 15m
Cheapest price £74
Trains to London from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
Fastest travel time 1h 52m
Cheapest price £83
Trains to London from Manchester
Fastest travel time 2h 04m
Cheapest price £75
Trains to London from Birmingham
Fastest travel time 1h 48m
Cheapest price £23
Trains to London from Edinburgh
Fastest travel time 4h 40m
Cheapest price £159
Trains to London from Amsterdam
Fastest travel time 4h 10m
Cheapest price £82
Trains London Lille to London
  • Return
  • One-way