Trains Marseille Lille to Marseille

Train tickets from Lille to Marseille

Search for cheap train tickets from Lille to Marseille and book your trip in minutes.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
From
To
Depart
Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Best deals for train tickets from Lille to Marseille

Find the right train ticket for you
SNCF
Direct
4h 44m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
4h 46m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
4h 46m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
4h 28m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
4h 46m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
4h 46m
SNCF

Lille to Marseille train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Lille to Marseille

RETURN FROM

£30

ONE-WAY FROM

£21

AVG TRAVEL TIME

5h 09m

TRAIN COMPANIES

SNCF
The best return train deal from Lille to Marseille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £30
The best one-way train deal from Lille to Marseille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £21
Average time it takes to travel by train from Lille to Marseille
There is 1 train company servicing this route: SNCF

Book return train tickets from Lille to Marseille

Below are the quickest and cheapest return train tickets from Lille to Marseille that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
SNCF
7 Sep
09:01Lille Flandres
4h 44m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles
21 Sep
02:13Marseille Saint-Charles
4h 35m
06:48Lille Flandres
SNCF
16 Nov
06:38Lille Flandres
4h 28m
11:06Marseille Saint-Charles
24 Nov
05:02Marseille Saint-Charles
4h 28m
09:30Lille Flandres
SNCF
7 Sep
09:01Lille Flandres
4h 44m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles
21 Sep
12:44Marseille Saint-Charles
5h 21m
1 stop
18:05Lille Flandres
SNCF
8 Oct
09:01Lille Flandres
4h 43m
13:44Marseille Saint-Charles
14 Oct
02:12Marseille Saint-Charles
4h 32m
06:44Lille Flandres
SNCF
28 Jun
08:59Lille Flandres
4h 46m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles
29 Jun
02:13Marseille Saint-Charles
4h 31m
06:44Lille Flandres
SNCF
5 Sep
09:01Lille Flandres
4h 44m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles
20 Sep
12:44Marseille Saint-Charles
5h 21m
1 stop
18:05Lille Flandres

Book one-way train tickets from Lille to Marseille

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Lille to Marseille we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
SNCF
17 Sep
09:01Lille Flandres
4h 44m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles
SNCF
28 Jun
08:59Lille Flandres
4h 46m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles
SNCF
22 Jun
08:59Lille Flandres
4h 46m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles

FAQs for booking trains from Lille to Marseille

If you need a train from Lille to Marseille for this week you can find options from £25 one-way.

The most time-efficient journey by train from Lille to Marseille currently available is 5h 09m. SNCF is one of the fastest options available.

Ride to your destination comfortably on SNCF. Consider SNCF as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Lille to Marseille starting at £30.

The straight-line distance from Lille Lesquin to Marseille is 517.8 mi, but the actual distance you’ll travel by train depends on the route taken. Most trains from Lille Lesquin to Marseille will get there in 5h 09m.


SNCF trains from Lille to Marseille

Our best SNCF deals on Lille to Marseille train tickets
SNCF
7 Sep
09:01Lille Flandres
4h 44m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles
21 Sep
02:13Marseille Saint-Charles
4h 35m
06:48Lille Flandres
SNCF
16 Nov
06:38Lille Flandres
4h 28m
11:06Marseille Saint-Charles
24 Nov
05:02Marseille Saint-Charles
4h 28m
09:30Lille Flandres
SNCF
7 Sep
09:01Lille Flandres
4h 44m
13:45Marseille Saint-Charles
21 Sep
12:44Marseille Saint-Charles
5h 21m
1 stop
18:05Lille Flandres

Trains to other cities in France

Lost the lust for Marseille? Check out trains to other cities in France

Trains Marseille Lille to Marseille
  • Return
  • One-way