Buses Málaga Madrid to Málaga

Bus tickets from Madrid to Málaga

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Madrid to Málaga on Interbus.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Madrid (MAD)
Málaga (AGP)
Wed 1/12
Wed 8/12
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General information for Madrid to Málaga Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Málaga from Madrid.
Return-trip from£29Bus tickets from Madrid to Málaga found within the last 3 days start at £29 round-trip
One-way from£15The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at £15. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular coach lineInterbusInterbus services this route

Book a coach from Madrid to Málaga return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Madrid to Málaga from Interbus.
Interbus
23 Dec
13:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
19:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses
27 Dec
11:45Málaga Estación de Autobuses
6h 10m
17:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro
Interbus
23 Dec
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
10:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses
28 Dec
04:20Málaga Estación de Autobuses
6h 10m
10:30Madrid Méndez Álvaro
Interbus
18 Dec
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
10:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses
25 Dec
11:45Málaga Estación de Autobuses
6h 10m
17:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro
Interbus
9 Dec
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
10:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses
9 Dec
11:45Málaga Estación de Autobuses
6h 10m
17:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro
Interbus
11 Dec
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
10:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses
14 Dec
11:45Málaga Estación de Autobuses
6h 10m
17:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro
Interbus
17 Dec
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
10:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses
19 Dec
11:45Málaga Estación de Autobuses
6h 10m
17:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro

Book bus tickets from Madrid to Málaga one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Madrid to Málaga from Interbus.
Interbus
18 Dec
13:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
19:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses
Interbus
5 Dec
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
10:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses
Interbus
18 Dec
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
6h 10m
10:10Málaga Estación de Autobuses

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Madrid to Málaga

  • How much does a bus ticket from Madrid to Málaga cost?

    You can purchase a ticket from Madrid to Málaga within the week and expect to pay £15 or more one-way. For this month, the average price of a ticket for this bus ride is £15 one-way. When you’re booking buses from Madrid to Málaga, expect the price to fluctuate depending on when you book.

  • When should I purchase the bus tickets from Madrid to Málaga?

    Bus ticket prices from Madrid to Málaga are the same no matter when you choose to book them. Prices are £15 one-way this week and should remain stable for at least the next 3 months.

  • Which bus companies operate between Madrid to Málaga?

    Ride to your destination comfortably on Interbus. Consider Interbus as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Madrid to Málaga starting at £29.


  • Return
  • One-way