Find cheap flights to Billund

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Billund (BLL)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Billund. Current restrictions to Billund are based on Denmark travel restrictions.

View current Denmark travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Billund airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Billund airports from your nearest city or airport
London City Airport
Billund

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Billund

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Billund (BLL)

Typically, flights to Billund from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Billund, which has an average price of £50


When is the best time to fly to Billund?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Billund?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Billund from Poznan for £5. This is 98% cheaper than most flight deals to Billund. To find the cheapest price to Billund from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Billund?

The cheapest month to fly to Billund from United Kingdom is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around £38, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Billund in January, then November is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Billund during November average around £49.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Billund?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Billund from United Kingdom when booking 38 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Billund for around £68 when searching 38 days out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Billund from United Kingdom for as low as £18 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Billund?

Our data shows that Friday is the least expensive day to fly to Billund. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £61. Flights from United Kingdom to Billund on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around £122. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Billund?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Billund is in the morning. momondo users have found flights departing from United Kingdom to Billund in the morning for as low as £61. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights to Billund are more costly at midday, with an average ticket price of £214. Departure times at midday fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Is there an alternative airport near Billund?

Esbjerg Airport, Karup Airport, Sonderborg Airport, Aarhus Airport or Aalborg Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Billund.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Billund?

The cheapest airport near Billund is typically Aarhus Airport, with an average price of £235/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Billund?

Currently, Denmark travel restrictions include travel to Billund. Denmark has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Danish nationals and long-term residents with Danish residence permits. Travelers with documentation showing they are legally employed in Denmark, travelers who are visiting critically ill family members, attending funerals, exercising visitation rights with a minor, attending a court case, or undergoing health treatment in Denmark may also enter. Travelers transiting directly through Denmark to return to their country of residence may also enter the country. If you are planning to travel to Billund at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Billund flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Billund found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
11 Jun
03:20London Stansted
1h 25m
04:45Billund
18 Jun
18:35Billund
1h 35m
20:10London Stansted
Ryanair
11 Jun
03:20London Stansted
1h 25m
04:45Billund
18 Jun
18:35Billund
1h 35m
20:10London Stansted
Ryanair
22 Jul
03:20London Stansted
1h 25m
04:45Billund
27 Jul
06:10Billund
1h 35m
07:45London Stansted
Ryanair
21 Jul
15:45London Stansted
1h 25m
17:10Billund
25 Jul
18:10Billund
1h 35m
19:45London Stansted
Ryanair
24 May
09:30Manchester
1h 30m
11:00Billund
28 May
10:00Billund
1h 40m
11:40Manchester
Ryanair
3 Sep
07:05Manchester
1h 30m
08:35Billund
6 Sep
12:30Billund
1h 40m
14:10Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Billund

If you're looking for one-way flights to Billund, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
KLM
9 May
13:10London Heathrow
4h 35m
1 stop
17:45Billund
KLM
10 May
07:45London Heathrow
5h 05m
1 stop
12:50Billund
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
03:05London Luton
6h 55m
1 stop
10:00Billund

Which airlines fly to Billund?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Billund

Popular routes to Billund

Most frequently searched flights to Billund along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 50m
Cheapest price
£142
Birmingham to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 35m
Cheapest price
£171
Southampton to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 20m
Cheapest price
£174
Bristol to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 30m
Cheapest price
£188
Manchester to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 45m
Cheapest price
£201
Aberdeen to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 50m
Cheapest price
£232
Edinburgh to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
£237
Glasgow to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 00m
Cheapest price
£377
Newcastle upon Tyne to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 05m
Cheapest price
£385
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First