Find cheap flights to Aarhus

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Aarhus. Current restrictions to Aarhus are based on Denmark travel restrictions.
View current Denmark travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Aarhus airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Aarhus airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Aarhus

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Aarhus

Liverpool (LPL) to Copenhagen (CPH)

Typically, flights to Aarhus from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Kastrup Copenhagen, which has an average price of £73

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO AARHUS FROM MANCHESTERJune50% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Aarhus costs on average just £119 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO AARHUS FROM MANCHESTERJuly65% more expensiveIt costs about £391 for flights to Aarhus from Manchester in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO AARHUS FROM MANCHESTEROctober397% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Aarhus from Manchester in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Aarhus?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Aarhus?

    £5 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Aarhus. This flight is from Poznan and is 98% cheaper than most flights to Aarhus. To find the cheapest price to Aarhus from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Aarhus?

    The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Aarhus from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £37. The month of November is another great option to travel to Aarhus, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £37.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Aarhus?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Aarhus from United Kingdom when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Aarhus for around £64 when searching 60 days out. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Aarhus for as low as £14.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Aarhus?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Aarhus is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as £51. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Monday because tickets tend to average around £74. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Aarhus.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Aarhus?

    In the morning is the cheapest time of day to fly from United Kingdom to Aarhus when you can find flight prices for as low as £61. Flying to Aarhus in the morning is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £192.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Aarhus?

    Karup Airport, Billund Airport, Aalborg Airport, Esbjerg Airport or Sonderborg Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Aarhus.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Aarhus?

    With an average price of £233 per person, Aarhus Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Aarhus. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Aarhus?

Currently, Denmark travel restrictions include travel to Aarhus.

Denmark has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Danish nationals and long-term residents with Danish residence permits. Travelers with documentation showing they are legally employed in Denmark, travelers who are visiting critically ill family members, attending funerals, exercising visitation rights with a minor, attending a court case, or undergoing health treatment in Denmark may also enter. Travelers transiting directly through Denmark to return to their country of residence may also enter the country.
If you are planning to travel to Aarhus at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Aarhus flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Aarhus found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
3 Sep
STN07:00London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR08:30Aarhus
6 Sep
AAR10:40Aarhus
1h 35m
STN12:15London Stansted
Ryanair
3 Sep
STN07:00London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR08:30Aarhus
6 Sep
AAR10:40Aarhus
1h 35m
STN12:15London Stansted
Ryanair
27 Aug
STN11:20London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR12:50Aarhus
29 Aug
AAR11:20Aarhus
1h 35m
STN12:55London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
STN07:00London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR08:30Aarhus
6 Sep
AAR02:50Aarhus
25h 50m
3 stops
STN04:40London Stansted
Lufthansa
3 Sep
LHR02:40London Heathrow
6h 25m
1 stop
AAR09:05Aarhus
6 Sep
AAR10:45Aarhus
8h 25m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Ryanair
3 Sep
STN07:00London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR08:30Aarhus
6 Sep
AAR05:00Aarhus
23h 40m
2 stops
STN04:40London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Aarhus

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Aarhus, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Aug
STN08:15London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR09:45Aarhus
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
STN03:30London Stansted
23h 35m
1 stop
AAR03:05Aarhus
Ryanair
12 Aug
STN02:25London Stansted
25h 10m
2 stops
AAR03:35Aarhus

Which airlines fly to Aarhus?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Aarhus

Popular routes to Aarhus

Most frequently searched flights to Aarhus along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£14
Edinburgh to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price£182
Dundee to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price£193
Manchester to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£195
Bristol to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price£195
Glasgow to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price£507

Start planning your trip to Aarhus


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aarhus? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark