Flights Europe Denmark Aalborg London to Aalborg

Cheap flights from London to Aalborg

Return
Economy
London (LON)
Aalborg (AAL)
Fri 11/6
Fri 18/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for London to Aalborg
(LON to AAL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Aalborg
Best price found£75The best flight deal from London to Aalborg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £75
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from London to Aalborg takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Aalborg. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow - Aalborg, London Gatwick - Aalborg and London City - Aalborg.
Airports in Aalborg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aalborg: Aalborg (AAL)

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Aalborg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Aalborg?

May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Aalborg from London is May. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Aalborg?

Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Aalborg?

in the morning
London to Aalborg flights are approximately 62% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aalborg from London?

Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from London to Aalborg

What is the cheapest London to Aalborg flight route?

London Stansted - Aalborg
Fly from London Stansted to Aalborg for the best London - Aalborg flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Aalborg flights?

33 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Aalborg is approximately 33 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

London to Aalborg flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Aalborg by changing tabs
Ryanair
1 Jun
STN02:45London Stansted
1h 35m
AAL04:20Aalborg
15 Jun
AAL05:45Aalborg
1h 40m
STN07:25London Stansted
SAS
14 Oct
LHR14:40London Heathrow
4h 05m
1 stop
AAL18:45Aalborg
21 Oct
AAL14:00Aalborg
4h 35m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
SAS
14 Oct
LHR13:00London Heathrow
3h 40m
1 stop
AAL16:40Aalborg
21 Oct
AAL02:20Aalborg
7h 35m
2 stops
LHR09:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Aalborg

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Aalborg, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
24 May
LHR05:55London Heathrow
6h 20m
1 stop
AAL12:15Aalborg
Multiple Airlines
25 May
LHR05:15London Heathrow
22h 55m
2 stops
AAL04:10Aalborg
Multiple Airlines
25 May
LGW13:05London Gatwick
23h 10m
2 stops
AAL12:15Aalborg

Best airlines flying from London to Aalborg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Aalborg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £8
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
KLM
PriceFrom £131
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SAS
PriceFrom £135
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

Are airlines flying from London to Aalborg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Aalborg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, KLM, and SAS.


Alternative routes for London to Aalborg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
£73
Birmingham to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 15m
Cheapest price
£86
Birmingham to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
£119
Birmingham to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 45m
Cheapest price
£184
Bristol to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
£195
Bristol to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 55m
Cheapest price
£276
Bristol to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 45m
Cheapest price
£338
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Aalborg from:


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aalborg? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark
Flights Europe Denmark Aalborg London to Aalborg
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First