Cheap flights from Bristol to Aalborg from £241

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/7
Sat 16/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Aalborg
(BRS to AAL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Aalborg

Fastest flight time

34h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Aalborg

1 airport
The fastest flight from Bristol to Aalborg takes 34h 30m
There are no direct flights from Bristol to Aalborg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Aalborg Airport.
There is 1 airport near Aalborg: Aalborg (AAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Aalborg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Aalborg?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Aalborg?

in the morning

Bristol to Aalborg flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aalborg from Bristol?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Bristol to Aalborg

What is the cheapest Bristol to Aalborg flight route?

Bristol - Aalborg

Fly from Bristol to Aalborg for the best Bristol - Aalborg flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Bristol to Aalborg, you are most likely going to fly from Bristol Airport to Aalborg Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Bristol Airport, Birmingham Airport is a great option and is located in Birmingham. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Bristol, you can try Billund Airport or Aarhus Airport which are located in Billund and Aarhus respectively. The cheapest route from Bristol to Aalborg is BHX — BLL with an average price of £86 RT during the month of July.

Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Billund Airport (BLL)£86
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Billund Airport (BLL)£114
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Aalborg Airport (AAL)£355
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Aarhus Airport (AAR)£322
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Aalborg Airport (AAL)£171
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Aalborg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Aalborg by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
BRS17:10Bristol
34h 30m
3 stops
AAL03:40Aalborg
30 Jul
AAL10:35Aalborg
42h 15m
2 stops
BRS04:50Bristol
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
BRS13:25Bristol
16h 45m
2 stops
AAL06:10Aalborg
30 Jul
AAL04:55Aalborg
39h 50m
2 stops
BRS20:45Bristol
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
BRS17:10Bristol
34h 10m
3 stops
AAL03:20Aalborg
31 Jul
AAL04:55Aalborg
33h 40m
2 stops
BRS14:35Bristol
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
BRS13:25Bristol
16h 45m
2 stops
AAL06:10Aalborg
30 Jul
AAL17:00Aalborg
16h 25m
1 stop
BRS09:25Bristol
KLM
23 Jul
BRS12:30Bristol
5h 20m
1 stop
AAL17:50Aalborg
31 Jul
AAL02:30Aalborg
10h 40m
1 stop
BRS13:10Bristol
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
BRS13:25Bristol
16h 45m
2 stops
AAL06:10Aalborg
31 Jul
AAL04:55Aalborg
33h 40m
2 stops
BRS14:35Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Aalborg

Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
BRS17:10Bristol
34h 30m
2 stops
AAL03:40Aalborg
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
BRS02:55Bristol
12h 50m
3 stops
AAL15:45Aalborg
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
BRS04:45Bristol
15h 00m
1 stop
AAL19:45Aalborg

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Aalborg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Aalborg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £226Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

Major Airline flights from Bristol to Aalborg

Our best Major Airline deals on Bristol to Aalborg flight tickets
Major Airline
22 Jul
BRS22:20Bristol
6h 20m
1 stop
AAL04:40Aalborg
30 Jul
AAL02:10Aalborg
6h 50m
1 stop
BRS09:00Bristol
Major Airline
22 Jul
BRS22:20Bristol
15h 30m
1 stop
AAL13:50Aalborg
31 Jul
AAL10:25Aalborg
22h 25m
1 stop
BRS08:50Bristol
Major Airline
22 Jul
BRS22:20Bristol
6h 20m
1 stop
AAL04:40Aalborg
30 Jul
AAL22:30Aalborg
10h 40m
1 stop
BRS09:10Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Aalborg offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bristol to Aalborg, such as KLM may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bristol to Aalborg by plane?

    A flight from Bristol to Aalborg will travel around 633.9 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 5h 20m.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Aalborg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£23
Manchester to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£27
Birmingham to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£73
London to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£31
Bristol to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£71
Manchester to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£57
Liverpool to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£69
London to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£28
Newcastle upon Tyne to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£68
Birmingham to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£86
Leeds to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price£70
London to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£62

Similar Bristol to Aalborg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Aalborg route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aalborg? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Bristol to Aalborg for you.

All flight searches from Bristol to Aalborg on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Bristol to Aalborg.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Aalborg, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Aalborg from Bristol and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.