Find cheap flights to Angeles City

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 21/6
Mon 28/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Angeles City. Current restrictions to Angeles City are based on Philippines travel restrictions.
View current Philippines travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Angeles City airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Angeles City airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Angeles City

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Angeles City

London (LON) to Manila (MNL)

Typically, flights to Angeles City from London are cheaper when flying from London to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl, which has an average price of £513

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ANGELES CITY FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTNovember13% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Angeles City costs on average just £519 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ANGELES CITY FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTDecember33% more expensiveIt costs about £793 for flights to Angeles City from London Heathrow Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ANGELES CITY FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTDecember450% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Angeles City from London Heathrow Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Angeles City?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Angeles City?

    The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Angeles City from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £507. The month of November is another great option to travel to Angeles City, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £507.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Angeles City?

    The best time to book a flight to Angeles City from United Kingdom is 47 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £581.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Angeles City?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Angeles City is on a Tuesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Angeles City on a Tuesday will often find tickets for as low as £533. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Angeles City for around £579.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Angeles City?

    Our data shows that the cheapest United Kingdom to Angeles City flights are usually those with departure times at midday. Our users have found flights to Angeles City at midday for as low as £550. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Angeles City is in the evening when prices are around £570.


What are the current travel restrictions for Angeles City?

Currently, Philippines travel restrictions include travel to Angeles City.

The Philippines has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Philippines nationals and their spouses and children. Accredited diplomats or officials of international organizations may still enter the country. All arriving travelers and airline crew must present a Case Investigation Form upon arrival. They will be tested for coronavirus (COVID-19) and placed in quarantine while awaiting the results of the test. Commercial flights to the Philippines can only land on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday or Sunday and need approval from CAAP 48h before departure. Chartered flights can only land on Monday or Thursday and need clearance from the Department of Foreign Affairs and CAAP.
If you are planning to travel to Angeles City at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Angeles City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Angeles City found recently by users on momondo
Qatar Airways
9 Oct
LHR11:55London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
CRK05:00Angeles City Clark Intl
24 Oct
CRK14:35Angeles City Clark Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
LHR09:50London Heathrow
Emirates
12 Nov
LHR08:40London Heathrow
18h 05m
1 stop
CRK02:45Angeles City Clark Intl
30 Nov
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
LHR10:10London Heathrow
Emirates
9 Nov
BHX08:30Birmingham
18h 15m
1 stop
CRK02:45Angeles City Clark Intl
9 Dec
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
BHX14:25Birmingham
Emirates
9 Nov
BHX08:30Birmingham
18h 15m
1 stop
CRK02:45Angeles City Clark Intl
9 Dec
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
BHX14:25Birmingham
Emirates
2 Dec
BHX08:30Birmingham
18h 15m
1 stop
CRK02:45Angeles City Clark Intl
6 Dec
CRK12:15Angeles City Clark Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
BHX14:25Birmingham
Emirates
2 Dec
BHX08:30Birmingham
18h 15m
1 stop
CRK02:45Angeles City Clark Intl
6 Dec
CRK12:15Angeles City Clark Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
BHX14:25Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Angeles City

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Angeles City, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
13 Jul
LHR11:55London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
CRK05:00Angeles City Clark Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
LHR06:35London Heathrow
22h 25m
2 stops
CRK05:00Angeles City Clark Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
LHR06:20London Heathrow
22h 40m
2 stops
CRK05:00Angeles City Clark Intl

Popular routes to Angeles City

Most frequently searched flights to Angeles City along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Angeles City Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest price£634
Birmingham to Angeles City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price£654
Glasgow to Angeles City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price£709
Manchester to Angeles City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£725

Start planning your trip to Angeles City