Cheap flights from Manchester to Angeles City

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Manchester to Angeles City
(MAN to CRK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Angeles City
Fastest flight time41h 45mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Angeles City takes 41h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Angeles City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Angeles City Clark Intl Airport.
Airports in Angeles City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Angeles City: Angeles City Clark Intl (CRK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Angeles City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Angeles City?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Angeles City from Manchester is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Angeles City?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Angeles City?

in the morning

Manchester to Angeles City flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Angeles City from Manchester?

Cathay Pacific

Cathay Pacific, China Eastern, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Angeles City

What is the cheapest Manchester to Angeles City flight route?

Manchester - Angeles City Clark Intl

Fly from Manchester to Angeles City Clark Intl for the best Manchester - Angeles City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Angeles City flights?

16 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Angeles City is approximately 16 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Angeles City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Angeles City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
MAN02:05Manchester
23h 45m
3 stops
CRK01:50Angeles City Clark Intl
20 Sep
CRK09:50Angeles City Clark Intl
32h 40m
3 stops
MAN18:30Manchester
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
MAN10:05Manchester
39h 45m
3 stops
CRK01:50Angeles City Clark Intl
27 Aug
CRK16:50Angeles City Clark Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
MAN14:25Manchester
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
MAN10:05Manchester
41h 45m
2 stops
CRK03:50Angeles City Clark Intl
20 Sep
CRK16:50Angeles City Clark Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
MAN15:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
MAN10:05Manchester
41h 45m
2 stops
CRK03:50Angeles City Clark Intl
27 Aug
CRK16:50Angeles City Clark Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
MAN15:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
MAN10:05Manchester
39h 45m
3 stops
CRK01:50Angeles City Clark Intl
28 Aug
CRK15:30Angeles City Clark Intl
25h 15m
2 stops
MAN16:45Manchester
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
MAN10:05Manchester
41h 45m
2 stops
CRK03:50Angeles City Clark Intl
20 Sep
CRK16:50Angeles City Clark Intl
31h 20m
2 stops
MAN00:10Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Angeles City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Angeles City, view some of our deals below provided by Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
MANManchester
41h 45m
CRKAngeles City Clark Intl

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Angeles City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Angeles City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom £409
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
China Eastern
PriceFrom £415
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom £493
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Emirates
PriceFrom £518
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £581
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Korean Air
PriceFrom £748
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Angeles City Clark Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Angeles City Clark Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Cathay Pacific. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Angeles City Clark Intl by plane?

    Manchester and Angeles City Clark Intl are 6616.0 mi apart from one another. 23h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Angeles City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Angeles City Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price£619
Birmingham to Angeles City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price£719