Cheap flights from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Belfast to Kuala Lumpur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur
Best price found£409The best flight deal from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £409
Fastest flight time14h 25mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur takes 14h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Belfast City Airport - Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport.
Airports in Kuala Lumpur2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Kuala Lumpur: Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL), Kuala Lumpur Subang (SZB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kuala Lumpur from Belfast is October. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Belfast for Kuala Lumpur?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur?

in the afternoon

Belfast to Kuala Lumpur flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kuala Lumpur from Belfast?

Emirates

British Airways and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur

What is the cheapest Belfast to Kuala Lumpur flight route?

Belfast City - Kuala Lumpur Intl

Fly from Belfast City to Kuala Lumpur Intl for the best Belfast - Kuala Lumpur flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur by changing tabs
KLM
10 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
14h 25m
1 stop
KUL02:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
14 Nov
KUL12:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 30m
2 stops
BHD19:50Belfast City
Qatar Airways
19 Oct
BHD05:25Belfast City
22h 25m
2 stops
KUL03:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
23 Oct
KUL17:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
BHD23:45Belfast City
KLM
10 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
14h 25m
1 stop
KUL02:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
14 Nov
KUL12:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 30m
2 stops
BHD19:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
BHD02:35Belfast City
23h 55m
2 stops
KUL02:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
31 Dec
KUL21:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
BHD20:15Belfast City
KLM
10 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
14h 25m
1 stop
KUL02:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
14 Nov
KUL18:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 00m
1 stop
BHD19:50Belfast City
KLM
10 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
19h 10m
2 stops
KUL07:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
14 Nov
KUL12:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 30m
2 stops
BHD19:50Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
BFSBelfast Intl
14h 25m
KULKuala Lumpur Intl
British Airways
BHDBelfast City
14h 25m
KULKuala Lumpur Intl

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom £507
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £516
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways, Emirates, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Belfast to Kuala Lumpur by plane?

    A flight from Belfast to Kuala Lumpur will travel around 6731.4 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 25m.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Kuala Lumpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Kuching Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price£832